Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 27th November

What a windy afternoon that was and it made it feel even colder than it actually was. Thankfully there was a whole host of Gloucestershire football action to warm the cockles.

Check out the full list of results below.


League One

Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Cheltenham Town


League Two

Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Bristol Rovers


FA Trophy

Gloucester City 3-0 Kettering Town


Southern League Division One South

Sholing 1-0 Evesham United

Slimbridge 1-0 Bideford AFC

Winchester City 1-3 Cirencester Town


Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-1 Cribbs

Hereford Lads Club 1-3 Bishops Cleeve

Longlevens 1-2 Lydney Town


Hellenic League Division One

Abingdon United P-P Moreton Rangers

Bourton Rovers P-P Hereford Pegasus

Shortwood United 2-2 Newent Town

Stonehouse Town 2-4 FC Stratford


Hellenic League Division Two West

New Dales Vale 1-0 Slimbridge Reserves

Kington Town 8-1 Shortwood United Reserves

Malvern Town Development 0-2 Tuffley Rovers Development


Gloucestershire County League

Broadwell Amateurs 3-1 Quedgeley Wanderers

Bromley Heath United 2-2 Shirehampton

Frampton United 0-1 English Bicknor

Henbury 2-0 Little Stoke

Patchway Town 5-0 Hanham Athletic

Rockleaze Rangers 1-0 Hardwicke

Ruardean Hill Rangers 2-1 Gala Wilton

Sharpness 0-2 Wick


This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is cornell.png
Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your mortgage and financial planning needs.

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Berkeley Town 6-0 Abbeymead Rovers

Brockworth Albion P-P Bredon

Harrow Hill 0-2 Cheltenham Civil Service

Lydney Town Reserves 0-0 Chalford

Upton St Leonards 0-2 Longlevens Reserves

Whitecroft P-P Charfield

Woolaston 6-3 Dursley Town


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Chesterton P-P Bibury

FC Lakeside 1-2 Barnwood United

Falcons 5-2 Tewkesbury Town

Kings Stanley 1-0 Viney St Swithins

Lydbrook Athletic P-P Leonard Stanley

Smiths Barometrics P-P Stonehouse Town Reserves

Staunton & Corse 10-0 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Winchcombe Town P-P Frampton United Reserves


GFA Junior Cup North Third Round

Wotton Rovers 1-1 Tredworth Tigers – Wotton Rovers win on penalties

Ramblers vs Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves – Away Walkover

Chalford Reserves 1-2 Fintan

Avonvale United 2-2 Minchinhampton – Minchinhampton win on penalties

Taverners 1-3 Kingswood

Tuffley Rovers 3rds 4-2 Bishops Cleeve Reserves

Wickwar Wanderers 3-1 Longford

FC Lakeside Reserves 4-2 Longlevens Development


GFA Intermediate Cup North Third Round

Longlevens 3rds 2-4 Fratellos

Charlton Rovers Reserves P-P Tewkesbury Town Reserves

Barnwood United Reserves 0-8 Cheltenham United

Cashes Green 0-1 Stroud United

Staunton & Corse Reserves 0-5 Milkwall

Chalford 3rds P-P Kings Stanley Reserves

Painswick 1-2 Abbeymead Rovers Reserves

Tidenham 2-3 Uley


Stroud & District Football League Division One

Quedgeley Wanders Reserves 1-2 Rodborough Old Boys

Tetbury Town P-P Old Richians


Cheltenham Football League Division One North

Bredon Reserves 1-2 Prestbury Rovers

Worcester City Royals 2-0 Tewkesbury Athletic


Cheltenham Football League Division One South

Kings 4-2 Southside Star

Leckhampton 2-2 Brockworth Albion Reserves

Shurdington Rovers 1-6 Whaddon United


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr