Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 20th November

Another exciting Saturday of footballing action for everyone in Gloucestershire to enjoy, with the Quarter Finalists in the GFA Senior Amateur (North) Cup now known.

There were plenty of goals in the league matches throughout the county, whilst unfortunately Brimscombe & Thrupp suffered FA Vase disappointment.

Check out the full list of results below


League One

Cheltenham Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town


League Two

Hartlepool United 1-3 Forest Green Rovers


National League North

Darlington 2-2 Gloucester City


Southern League Division One South

Bristol Manor Farm 1-0 Cirencester Town

Paulton Rovers 3-0 Cinderford Town

Slimbridge 2-3 Larkhall Athletic


FA Vase Second Round

Brockenhurst 4-1 Brimscombe & Thrupp


Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve 8-0 Chipping Sodbury Town

Cribbs 3-0 Tuffley Rovers

Lydney Town 0-4 Fairford Town

Westbury United 2-2 Longlevens


Hellenic League Division One

Cheltenham Saracens 4-3 Shortwood United

Hereford Pegasus 6-2 Cirencester Town Development

Moreton Rangers 2-1 Bourton Rovers

Newent Town 4-1 FC Stratford

Stonehouse Town 0-2 Worcester Raiders


Hellenic League Division Two West

Evesham United Development 4-0 Newent Town Reserves

Bourton Rovers Reserves 1-5 Sporting Club Inkberrow

Longlevens Development 1-0 Cheltenham Saracens Development

Shortwood United Reserves 0-4 Malvern Town Development


Midland Football League South West U21

Gloucester City U21s 3-1 Hampton U21s


This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is cornell.png
Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your mortgage and financial planning needs.

Gloucestershire County League

Broadwell Amateurs 3-1 English Bicknor

Bromley Heath United 0-3 Wick

Frampton United 1-3 Shirehampton

Gala Wilton 0-4 Little Stoke

Hanham Athletic 0-1 Hardwicke

Henbury 2-3 Patchway Town

Sharpness 1-1 Ruardean Hill Rangers

Rockleaze Rangers 1-2 Quedgeley Wanderers


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Abbeymead Rovers 0-2 Upton St Leonards

Chalford 2-0 Harrow Hill

Cheltenham Civil Service 5-1 Woolaston


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Leonard Stanley 3-1 Barnwood United

Tewkesbury Town 1-1 Staunton & Corse


GFA Senior Amateur Cup North Third Round

Whitecroft 4-2 Bibury

Tuffley Rovers Development 3-5 Kings Stanley

Fairford Town Reserves 2-1 Chesterton

Lydbrook Athletic 1-2 Slimbridge Reserves

Brockworth Albion 2-1 Berkeley Town

Viney St Swithins 0-0 Andoversford – Viney St Swithins win on penalties

Dursley Town 5-0 Lydney Town Reserves

Stonehouse Town Reserves 1-5 Longlevens Reserves


Stroud & District Football League Division One

Hardwicke Reserves 2-1 Kingswood

Kingsway Rovers 3-2 Chalford Reserves

Minchinhampton 6-0 Tetbury Town

Old Richians 1-0 Randwick

Wickwar Wanderers 0-2 Tredworth Tigers


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr