Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 16th October

Another weekend of Gloucestershire Football over and another weekend filled with exciting action and plenty of goals!

Check out the full list of results below


League One

Cheltenham Town 1-0 Accrington Stanley


League Two

Scunthorpe United 0-2 Forest Green Rovers


National League North

AFC Fylde 1-0 Gloucester City


Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town 2-5 Winchester City

Cirencester Town 6-0 Slimbridge

Highworth Town 5-1 Evesham United


Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve 0-0 Tuffley Rovers

Bradford Town 3-1 Longlevens

Roman Glass St George 2-0 Fairford Town

Shrivenham 0-2 Brimscombe & Thrupp

Westfields 3-0 Lydney Town


Hellenic League Division One

Abingdon United 0-1 Shortwood United

Bourton Rovers 2-4 Pershore Town

Cheltenham Saracens 2-0 Moreton Rangers

Hereford Pegasus 3-1 Stonehouse Town

Littleton 2-0 Cirencester Town Development

Milton United 2-2 Newent Town


Midland Football League South West U21

Gloucester City U21s 9-0 Kidderminster Harriers U21s


This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is cornell.png
Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your mortgage and financial planning needs.

Gloucestershire County League

Gala Wilton 3-2 Frampton United

Henbury 0-1 Broadwell Amateurs

Little Stoke 1-1 Rockleaze Rangers

Patchway Town 1-1 English Bicknor

Ruardean Hill Rangers 11-1 Hanham Athletic

Sharpness 7-0 Bromley Heath United

Shirehampton 3-0 Quedgeley Wanderers

Wick 3-1 Hardwicke


Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur North 2nd Round

Stonehouse Town Reserves 3-3 Frampton United Reserves – Stonehouse Town win on penalties

Tuffley Rovers Development 4-1 Woolaston

Chesterton 1-0 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Whitecroft 1-0 Charlton Rovers

Lydney Town Reserves 3-1 Abbeymead Rovers

Longlevens Reserves 5-2 Cheltenham Saracens Development

Falcons 0-1 Andoversford

Cheltenham Civil Service 2-2 Slimbridge Reserves – Slimbridge win on Penalties

Bibury 2-0 Newent Town Reserves

Fairford Town Reserves 3-1 Chalford

Lydbrook Athletic 3-1 Leonard Stanley

Kings Stanley ?-? Bourton Rovers Reserves

Charfield 1-2 Dursley Town

Berkeley Town 2-0 Smiths Barometrics


Stroud & District Football League DIvision One

Hardwicke Reserves 0-1 Kingsway Rovers

Minchinhampton 6-0 Kingswood

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves 0-5 Tetbury Town

Rodborough Old Boys 3-3 Chalford Reserves

Tredworth Tigers 4-1 Ramblers

Wickar Wanderers 2-1 Randwick


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo taken by Neil Phelps. To view all of his great Gloucester City images please visit his Flickr page by clicking here