Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 13th November

This weekend saw the First Round of both the FA Trophy and GFA Challenge Trophy in and around the county and also saw a key home game for Gloucester City at Meadow Park.

Check out the full list of results below.


National League North

Gloucester City 2-0 Farsley Celtic


FA Trophy First Round

Binfield 3-0 Cinderford Town


Southern League Division One South

Cirencester Town 4-3 Paulton Rovers


Hellenic League Premier Division

Bradford Town 1-2 Bishops Cleeve

Brimscombe & Thrupp 2-2 Malvern Town

Calne Town 2-1 Lydney Town

Tuffley Rovers 0-1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town


GFA Challenge Trophy First Round

Gala Wilton 0-4 Cribbs

Broadwell Amateurs 1-1 Fairford Town – Fairford win 3-1 on penalties

Sharpness 2-1 Stonehouse Town

Ruardean Hill Rangers 0-6 Shirehampton

Hartpury University 2-2 Patchway Town – Hartpury win 4-3 on penalties


Hellenic League Division One

Bourton Rovers 0-1 Abingdon United

Clanfield 85 2-2 Shortwood United

Hereford Pegasus 1-0 Cheltenham Saracens

Moreton Rangers 1-4 Malmesbury Victoria


Hellenic League Division Two West

Longlevens Development 6-1 Bourton Rovers Reserves

Malvern Town Development 1-2 New Dales Vale

Newent Town Reserves 1-5 Sporting Club Inkberrow

Shortwood United Reserves 1-4 Evesham United Development

Slimbridge Reserves 1-1 Kington Town


Midland Football League South West U21

Stourbridge U21s 1-3 Gloucester City U21s


This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is cornell.png
Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your mortgage and financial planning needs.

Gloucestershire County League

English Bicknor 1-5 Rockleaze Rangers

Quedgeley Wanderers 3-0 Hanham Athletic

Wick 2-1 Frampton United


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Andoversford 1-4 Longlevens Reserves

Berkeley Town 2-2 Cheltenham Civil Service

Charlton Rovers 6-0 Abbeymead Rovers

Harrow Hill 3-2 Bredon

Lydney Town Reserves 0-0 Dursley Town

Upton St Leonards 5-1 Charfield

Whitecroft 4-3 Chalford

Woolaston 2-2 Brockworth Albion


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Stonehouse Town Reserves 2-0 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Barnwood United 3-5 Bibury

Chesterton 3-2 Frampton United Reserves

Falcons 1-1 FC Lakeside

Kings Stanley 3-1 Leonard Stanley

Lydbrook Athletic 0-3 Smiths Barometrics

Staunton & Corse 6-2 Winchcombe Town

Tewkesbury Town 0-2 Viney St Swithins


Stroud & District Football League Division One

Chalford Reserves 5-0 Tredworth Tigers

Kingswood 0-1 Rodborough Old Boys

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves 0-4 Kingsway Rovers

Randwick P-P Ramblers

Tetbury Town 0-0 Wickwar Wanderers


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr