Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 27th November

We are about a month away now from Christmas and as the decisions are being made all over about whether it is too early to put the decorations up, there is still plenty of local football to sink your teeth into.

There is FA Trophy action for Gloucester City, who host Kettering town, as well as GFA County Cup action for a number of our sides in and around the county.

Plus a whole host of league matches as the season rolls on.

Below are the fixtures in full, kick off 15:00 unless stated


League One

Bolton Wanderers vs Cheltenham Town


League Two

Forest Green Rovers vs Bristol Rovers


FA Trophy

Gloucester City vs Kettering Town


Southern League Division One South

Sholing vs Evesham United

Slimbridge vs Bideford AFC

Winchester City vs Cirencester Town – 14:00 kick off


Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Cribbs

Hereford Lads Club vs Bishops Cleeve

Longlevens vs Lydney Town


Hellenic League Division One

Abingdon United vs Moreton Rangers

Bourton Rovers vs Hereford Pegasus

Shortwood United vs Newent Town

Stonehouse Town vs FC Stratford


Hellenic League Division Two West

New Dales Vale vs Slimbridge Reserves

Kington Town vs Shortwood United Reserves

Malvern Town Development vs Tuffley Rovers Development


Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Broadwell Amateurs vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Bromley Heath United vs Shirehampton

Frampton United vs English Bicknor

Henbury vs Little Stoke

Patchway Town vs Hanham Athletic

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Gala Wilton

Sharpness vs Wick

Rockleaze Rangers vs Hardwicke


This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is cornell.png
Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your mortgage and financial planning needs.

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Berkeley Town vs Abbeymead Rovers

Brockworth Albion vs Bredon

Harrow Hill vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Lydney Town Reserves vs Chalford

Upton St Leonards vs Longlevens Reserves

Whitecroft vs Charfield

Woolaston vs Dursley Town


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Chesterton vs Bibury

FC Lakeside vs Barnwood United

Falcons vs Tewkesbury Town

Kings Stanley vs Viney St Swithins

Lydbrook Athletic vs Leonard Stanley

Smiths Barometrics vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Staunton & Corse vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Winchcombe Town vs Frampton United Reserves


GFA Junior Cup North Third Round – 14:00 kick offs

Wotton Rovers vs Tredworth Tigers

Ramblers vs Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Chalford Reserves vs Fintan

Avonvale United vs Minchinhampton

Taverners vs Kingswood

Tuffley Rovers 3rds vs Bishops Cleeve Reserves

Wickwar Wanderers vs Longford

FC Lakeside Reserves vs Longlevens Development


GFA Intermediate Cup North Third Round – 14:00 kick offs

Longlevens 3rds vs Fratellos

Charlton Rovers Reserves vs Tewkesbury Town Reserves

Barnwood United Reserves vs Cheltenham United

Cashes Green vs Stroud United

Staunton & Corse Reserves vs Milkwall

Chalford 3rds vs Kings Stanley Reserves

Painswick vs Abbeymead Rovers Reserves

Tidenham vs Uley


Stroud & District Football League Division One– 14:00 kick offs

Quedgeley Wanders Reserves vs Rodborough Old Boys

Tetbury Town vs Old Richians


Cheltenham Football League Division One North – 14:00 kick offs

Bredon Reserves vs Prestbury Rovers

Worcester City Royals vs Tewkesbury Athletic


Cheltenham Football League Division One South – 14:00 kick offs

Kings vs Southside Star

Leckhampton vs Brockworth Albion Reserves

Shurdington Rovers vs Whaddon United


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr