Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 20th November

Wait a minute….there is only five weekends until Christmas…what in the world?! No idea how it has happened but we are racing up to the end of 2021 and this weekend sees yet more exciting Gloucestershire football action taking place.

Brimscombe & Thrupp fly the flag for the west as they head to Brockenhurst in the FA Vase and for a number of our sides they are in last 16 action in the GFA Senior Amateur Cup (North), so by 16:30 on Saturday night we will know this season’s quarter finalists.

Below are the fixtures in full, kick off 15:00 unless stated


League One

Cheltenham Town vs Shrewsbury Town


League Two

Hartlepool United vs Forest Green Rovers


National League North

Darlington vs Gloucester City


Southern League Division One South

Bristol Manor Farm vs Cirencester Town

Paulton Rovers vs Cinderford Town

Slimbridge vs Larkhall Athletic


FA Vase Second Round

Brockenhurst vs Brimscombe & Thrupp


Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Chipping Sodbury Town

Cribbs vs Tuffley Rovers

Lydney Town vs Fairford Town

Westbury United vs Longlevens


Hellenic League Division One

Cheltenham Saracens vs Shortwood United

Hereford Pegasus vs Cirencester Town Development

Moreton Rangers vs Bourton Rovers

Newent Town vs FC Stratford

Stonehouse Town vs Worcester Raiders


Hellenic League Division Two West

Evesham United Development vs Newent Town Reserves

New Dales Vale vs Kington Town

Bourton Rovers Reserves vs Sporting Club Inkberrow

Longlevens Development vs Cheltenham Saracens Development

Shortwood United Reserves vs Malvern Town Development


Midland Football League South West U21

Gloucester City U21s vs Hampton U21s – 10:30 kick off


This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is cornell.png
Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your mortgage and financial planning needs.

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Broadwell Amateurs vs English Bicknor

Bromley Heath United vs Wick

Frampton United vs Shirehampton

Gala Wilton vs Little Stoke

Hanham Athletic vs Hardwicke

Henbury vs Patchway Town

Sharpness vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Rockleaze Rangers vs Quedgeley Wanderers


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Abbeymead Rovers vs Upton St Leonards

Chalford vs Harrow Hill

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Woolaston


Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Leonard Stanley vs Barnwood United

Tewkesbury Town vs Staunton & Corse


GFA Senior Amateur Cup North Third Round – 14:00 kick offs

Whitecroft vs Bibury

Tuffley Rovers Development vs Kings Stanley

Fairford Town Reserves vs Chesterton

Lydbrook Athletic vs Slimbridge Reserves

Brockworth Albion vs Berkeley Town

Viney St Swithins vs Andoversford

Lydney Town Reserves vs Dursley Town – Game being played at Dursley Town

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Longlevens Reserves – Game being played Friday 19th November; 19:30 kick off


Stroud & District Football League Division One- 14:00 kick offs

Hardwicke Reserves vs Kingswood

Kingsway Rovers vs Chalford Reserves

Minchinhampton vs Tetbury Town

Old Richians vs Randwick

Wickwar Wanderers vs Tredworth Tigers


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr