Severn Sport Tipster League 2020 – Cheltenham Festival Day 1 Tips

The biggest week of the jumps racing calendar is here, the Cheltenham Gold Cup Festival! And here at Severn Sport we have another edition of the tipster league for you.

The class of 2020 are set to give you their tips for the day’s featured races, but before you scroll to see them check out the rules for the tipster league and the scoring system right here 

The chosen races for today were as follows:

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

14:10 – Racing Post Arkle Trophy

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

*Prices taken from the Racing Post App and are subject to change*


The Sidekick

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Chantry House (5/1)

Each Way: Asterion Forlonge (10/3 Fav)

Reserve: Captain Guinness (16/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Fakir D’oudairies (4/1)

Each Way: Al Dancer (20/1)

Reserve: Rouge Vif (12/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Supasundae (10/1)

Each Way: Darver Star (12/1)

Reserve: Call Me Lord (18/1)

 


The Fox

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Asterion Forlonge (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Fiddlerontheroof (6/1)

Reserve: Captain Guinness (16/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Put The Kettle On (14/1)

Reserve: Cash Back (7/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Darver Star (12/1)

Each Way: Silver Streak (25/1)

Reserve: Supasundae (10/1)

 


Sweet Prince 

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Abacadabras (4/1)

Each Way: Chantry House (5/1)

Reserve: Asterion Forlonge (10/3 Fav)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Brewin’upastorm (11/2)

Each Way: Fakir D’oudairies (4/1)

Reserve: Cash Back (7/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Coeur Sublime (12/1)

Each Way: Pentland Hills (8/1)

Reserve: Darver Star (12/1)

 


Bacon

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Chantry House (5/1)

Each Way: Shishkin (9/2)

Reserve: Berkshire Royal (100/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Brewin’upastorm (11/2)

Each Way: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

Reserve: Put The Kettle On (14/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Ballyandy (22/1)

Each Way: Supasundae (10/1)

Reserve: Pentland Hills (8/1)

 


#Tripod

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Chantry House (5/1)

Each Way: Captain Guinness (16/1)

Reserve: Edwardstone (22/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Cash Back (7/1)

Each Way: Brewin’upastorm (11/2)

Reserve: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Pentland Hills (8/1)

Each Way: Supasundae (10/1)

Reserve: Cilaos Emery (13/2)

 


A whole season unbeaten, almost

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Shishkin (9/2)

Each Way: Fiddlerontheroof (6/1)

Reserve: Chantry House (5/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Fakir D’oudairies (4/1)

Each Way: Cash Back (7/1)

Reserve: Rouge Vif (12/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Pentland Hills (8/1)

Each Way: Cilaos Emery (13/2)

Reserve: Supasundae (10/1)

 


Always in my brother’s shadow

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Asterion Forlonge (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Abacadabras (4/1)

Reserve: Shishkin (9/2)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Fakir D’oudairies (4/1)

Reserve: Put The Kettle On (14/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Epatante (5/2 Fav)

Each Way: Cilaos Emery (13/2)

Reserve: Pentland Hills (8/1)

 


Top Trotters

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Asterion Forlonge (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Fiddlerontheroof (6/1)

Reserve: Chantry House (5/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Fakir D’oudairies (4/1)

Reserve: Esprit Du Large (10/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Supasundae (10/1)

Each Way: Epatante (5/2 Fav)

Reserve: Ballyandy (22/1)

 


Mr Slimbridge AFC

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Fiddlerontheroof (6/1)

Each Way: Asterion Forlonge (10/3 Fav)

Reserve: Shishkin (9/2)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

Each Way: Maire Banrigh (12/1)

Reserve: Fakir D’oudairies (4/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Pentland Hills (8/1)

Each Way: Epatante  (5/2 Fav)

Reserve: Supasundae (10/1)

 

The Voltage

13:30 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

Winner: Abacadabras (4/1)

Each Way: Shishkin (9/2)

Reserve: Captain Guinness (16/1)

14:10 – Arkle Trophy 

Winner: Brewin’upastorm (11/2)

Each Way: Notebook (10/3 Fav)

Reserve: Maire Banrigh (12/1)

15:30 – Unibet Champion Hurdle

Winner: Darver Star (12/1)

Each Way: Not So Sleepy (28/1)

Reserve: Sharjah (14/1)

 

Check back here later on today to see how our tipster’s got on!