POSTPONEMENTS: Live list of Gloucestershire Fixtures and postponements

Well the weather just won’t let up will it? Already, at the time of writing we have lost a number of games due to the weather and there are still pitch inspections to be done. 

Check out the full list of games and postponements below. *Last updated 1027*

League Two

Colchester United vs Cheltenham Town

Forest Green Rovers P-P Leyton Orient

 

National League North

Gloucester City P-P Alfreton Town

 

Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton P-P Cirencester Town

Bristol Manor Farm P-P Cinderford Town

Highworth Town P-P Evesham United

Larkhall Athletic P-P Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United P-P Lydney Town

Fairford Town P-P Virginia Water

Flackwell Heath P-P Bishops Cleeve

Holmer Green P-P Brimscombe & Thrupp

Tuffley Rovers P-P Burnham

Windsor P-P Longlevens

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers P-P Stonehouse Town

Cheltenham Saracens P-P Shortwood United

Cirencester Town Devs vs Newent Town

Hereford Lads Club vs Moreton Rangers

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko P-P Ruardean Hill Rangers

Hardwicke P-P Patchway Town

Henbury P-P Broadwell Amateurs

Little Stoke P-P Bromley Heath United

Quedgeley Wanderers P-P Gala Wilton

Frampton United vs Sharpness

Wick P-P Hanham Athletic

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Brockworth Albion vs Bredon

Chalford P-P English Bicknor

Cheltenham Civil Service P-P Longlevens Reserves

Harrow Hill P-P Woolaston

Leonard Stanley P-P Cam Bulldogs

Taverners P-P Whitecroft

Upton St Leonards P-P Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Charlton Rovers vs Berkeley Town – 16:00 kick off

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Andoversford vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Bibury vs Barnwood United

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves vs Frampton United Reserves

Charfield vs Smiths Barometrics

Falcons vs Staunton & Corse

FC Lakeside P-P Kings Stanley

Lydbrook Athletic vs Abbeymead Rovers

Lydney Town Reserves vs Winchcombe Town

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Dursley Town vs Kingswood

Old Richians P-P Tetbury Town

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Ramblers

Randwick P-P Minchinhampton

Rodborough Old Boys P-P Chalford Reserves

Tredworth Tigers P-P Hardwicke Reserves

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

LISTEN AGAIN & FOLLOW: Listen again to Severn Sport on Dean Radio on Spotify or right here