POSTPONEMENTS: Live list of Gloucestershire fixtures and postponements

After a near washout last weekend we are expecting the non-league football programme to be hampered once again this weekend, as always keep up to date with the postponed fixtures right here. 

Due to last week’s floods in the Forest of Dean we have lost a few yesterday, as well as Barnwood United vs Frampton United Reserves being called off yesterday afternoon.

Pitch inspections are due to take place this morning so we will be refreshing this page accordingly.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated – Last updated 1206*

 

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Mansfield Town

Scunthorpe United vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League North

Curzon Ashton P-P Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Mangotsfield United

Cirencester Town vs Willand Rovers

Evesham United vs Bideford

Slimbridge P-P Moneyfields

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve P-P Easington Sports

Brackley Town Saints vs Tuffley Rovers

Fairford Town vs Reading City

Flackwell Heath P-P Brimscombe & Thrupp

Lydney Town P-P Windsor

Virginia Water vs Longlevens

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Moreton Rangers vs Clanfield

Newent Town vs Cheltenham Saracens

Shortwood United vs Bourton Rovers

Stonehouse Town P-P Tytherington Rocks

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Bromley Heath United P-P AEK Boko

Frampton United vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Hanham Athletic vs Henbury

Little Stoke vs Broadwell Amateurs

Patchway Town P-P Sharpness

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Hardwicke

Rockleaze Rangers vs Wick

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Berkeley Town vs Taverners

Bredon P-P Woolaston

Brockworth Albion vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Cam Bulldogs vs Chalford

English Bicknor vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Harrow Hill vs Charlton Rovers

Longlevens Reserves vs Upton St Leonards

Whitecroft P-P Leonard Stanley

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town vs Falcons – 14:00 kick off

Abbeymead Rovers vs Charfield

Barnwood United P-P Frampton United Reserves

FC Lakeside vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Kings Stanley vs Lydbrook Athletic

Lydney Town Reserves P-P Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Smiths Barometrics vs Bibury

Staunton & Corse P-P Andoversford

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Chalford Reserves vs Dursley Town

Hardwicke Reserves vs Old Richians

Kingswood vs Tredworth Tigers

Minchinhampton vs Ramblers

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Rodborough Old Boys

 

LISTEN AGAIN & FOLLOW: Listen again to Severn Sport on Dean Radio on Spotify or right here