LIVE: Postponements throughout Gloucestershire as games fall foul of the weather

Predictably, a whole host of games involving our sides throughout Gloucestershire have surrendered to the rain and are a washout, with a number of postponements across the county.

Below is a list of games that are due to take place this afternoon, keep checking back on Severn Sport to see if the game you plan on attending remains on.

 

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League North

Gloucester City vs Curzon Ashton

 

Southern League South Division

Bideford vs Evesham United – OFF

Mangotsfield United vs Cinderford Town

Moneyfields vs Slimbridge

Willand Rovers vs Cirencester Town – OFF

 

FA Vase Second Round

Bitton AFC vs Fairford Town – OFF

Falmouth Town vs Longlevens

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Reading City – OFF

Holmer Green vs Bishops Cleeve

Lydney Town vs Ardley United – OFF

Tuffley Rovers vs Easington Sports – OFF

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Moreton Rangers vs Cirencester Town Devs

Newent Town vs Bourton Rovers

Shortwood United vs Tytherington Rocks

Stonehouse Town vs New College Swindon – OFF

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Bromley Heath United vs Hardwicke

Gala Wilton vs Wick

Hanham Athletic vs Broadwell Amateurs – OFF

Little Stoke vs AEK Boko

Patchway Town vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Rockleaze Rangers vs Henbury

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Sharpness

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Brockworth Albion vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves – OFF

Chalford vs Cam Bulldogs – OFF

Charlton Rovers vs Harrow Hill – OFF

Cheltenham Civil Service vs English Bicknor – OFF

Leonard Stanley vs Whitecroft – OFF

Taverners vs Berkeley Town – OFF

Woolaston vs Bredon – OFF

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Andoversford vs Staunton & Corse

Bibury vs Smiths Barometrics

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves vs Lydney Town Reserves

FC Lakeside vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Falcons vs Winchcombe Town – OFF

Frampton United Reserves vs Barnwood United

Lydbrook Athletic vs Kings Stanley – OFF

 

North Gloucestershire Football League Premier Division- 14:00 kick offs

Blakeney vs Howle Hill

Westbury United vs Redmarley

Whitecroft Reserves vs Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves

 

Gloucestershire FA Junior Cup North Second Round – 14:00 kick offs

Mushet & Coalway vs Southside Star

Wotton Rovers vs Longlevens 3rds

Kingswood vs Huntley

Rodborough Old Boys vs Tredworth Tigers

Dursley Town vs Prestbury Rovers

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves vs Whaddon United

Tibberton United vs Kings

Bream Amateurs vs AFC Renegades

Bishops Cleeve A vs Worrall Hill

Newton vs Sharpness Reserves

Taverners Reserves vs Dowty Dynamos

Harrow Hill Reserves vs Old Richians

Chalford Reserves vs Randwick

Viney St Swithins vs Redbrook Rovers

Bourton Rovers Reserves vs Tewkesbury Town

Have we missed any game off our list of postponements? Let us know on Twitter, Facebook, or email us.