Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 24th October

And there we go. The final Saturday before the clocks go back is over and it was a wet and windy one at that!

There were a number of games called off due to Covid guidelines and a couple that fell foul of the weather – but there were a whole host of games being played throughout the county.

Check out the full list of results below

League Two

Cheltenham Town 0-0 Mansfield Town

Morecambe 1-2 Forest Green Rovers

 

National League North 

Gateshead P-P Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Evesham United 1-1 Cinderford Town

Frome Town 1-2 Cirencester Town

Mangotsfield United 2-3 Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp P-P Binfield

Easington Sports 0-2 Bishops Cleeve

Fairford Town 2-1 Tuffley Rovers

Holmer Green P-P Lydney Town

Virginia Water 2-0 Longlevens 

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers 2-1 Moreton Rangers

Cheltenham Saracens 2-3 Malvern Town

Cirencester Town Development 0-4 Malmesbury Victoria

Thornbury Town 2-1 Shortwood United

Wellington 1-2 Newent Town

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Hartpury University 3-3 Tuffley Rovers Development

Kington Town 2-0 Fairford Town Reserves

Moreton Rangers Development P-P Cricklade Town Reserves

Newent Town Reserves 3-1 Bourton Rovers Reserves

Shipson Excelsior 2-1 Shortwood United Reserves

Slimbridge Reserves 4-2 Sporting Club Inkberrow

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League

Gala Wilton P-P Bromley Heath United

Hardwicke P-P Broadwell Amateurs 

Henbury 2-3 Rockleaze Rangers

Little Stoke 1-2 Sharpness 

Patchway Town 3-2 Frampton United

Quedgeley Wanders 1-5 Shirehampton

Wick 2-3 AEK Boko

Hanham Athletic P-P Ruardean Hill Rangers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Andoversford 3-1 Longlevens Reserves

Bredon 2-0 Brockworth Albion

Cheltenham Civil Service 4-0 Cam Bulldogs

Leonard Stanley 0-7 English Bicknor

Taverners 4-1 Harrow Hill

Upton St Leonards 5-0 Berkeley Town

Whitecroft 2-3 Chalford

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Frampton United Reserves 2-2 Lydbrook Athletic 

Bibury 2-2 Falcons

Charfield 3-0 Barnwood United

Dursley Town P-P Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

FC Lakeside 1-3 Stonehouse Town Reserves

Kings Stanley 5-4 Abbeymead Rovers

Lydney Town Reserves 1-0 Smiths Barometrics

Staunton & Corse 2-4 Winchcombe Town

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One

Chalford Reserves 5-1 Hardwicke Reserves

Kingsway Rovers 5-3 Wickwar Wanderers

Kingswood 2-2 Randwick

Minchinhampton 1-1 Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves

Ramblers 0-6 Chesterton 

Rodborough Old Boys 0-2 Tredworth Tigers

Tetbury Town 3-3 Old Richians

 

North Gloucestershire Football League Premier Division

Blakeney 0-7 Viney St Swithins

Bream Amts 3-0 Whitecroft Reserves

Harrow Hill Reserves 0-5 Huntley

Howle Hill 2-8 Worrall Hill

Redbrook Rovers P-P Mushet & Coalway

Ruardean Hill Reserves P-P Westbury United

 

Cheltenham Association Football League Division One North

Hanley Swan 0-3 New Dales Vale

Bishops Cleeve Reserves 0-1 Tewkesbury Town 

Prestbury Rovers Reserves 2-5 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Smiths Barometrics Reserves 2-1 Bredon Reserves

Southside Star 9-2 Pittville United

 

Cheltenham Association Football League Division One South 

Leckhampton Rovers 2-5 FC Lakeside Reserves

AFC Renegades P-P Newton

Dowty Dynamos 3-0 Brockworth Albion Reserves

Kings 1-3 Shurdington Rovers

Whaddon United 2-0 Prestbury Rovers

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr