Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 30th November

Incredibly the final weekend of November is upon us and that means two things….wet weather and bloody Christmas!!

Yes, from Sunday we can all say “it’s Christmas” in response to our actions and we can also get ready for the bitterly cold weather we are predicted. But, there is still a full list of games scheduled this weekend.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

The FA Cup Second Round

Cheltenham Town vs Port Vale

Forest Green Rovers vs Carlisle United

 

National League North

Gloucester City vs Kettering Town

 

Southern League South Division

AFC Totton vs Evesham United

Bideford vs Cirencester Town

Sholing vs Slimbridge

Thatcham Town vs Cinderford Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Ardley United

Fairford Town vs Burnham

Longlevens vs Easington Sports

Lydney Town vs Flackwell Heath

Tuffley Rovers vs Virginia Water

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Moreton Rangers vs Malmesbury Victoria

Newent Town vs Hereford Lads Club

Shortwood United vs Clanfield

Thornbury Town vs Cheltenham Saracens

Tytherington Rocks vs Bourton Rovers

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League 

AEK Boko vs Frampton United

Gala Wilton vs Hardwicke

Hanham Athletic vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Patchway Town vs Little Stoke

Rockleaze Rangers vs Sharpness

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Bromley Heath United

 

Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur North Cup – 14:00 kick off

Charlton Rovers vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

 

Worcestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup – 14:00 kick off

Bredon vs Kidderminster Harriers U21s

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Berkeley Town vs Brockworth Albion

English Bicknor vs Taverners

Longlevens Reserves vs Leonard Stanley

Upton St Leonards vs Chalford

Whitecroft vs Woolaston

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Abbeymead Rovers vs Andoversford

Barnwood United vs Lydbrook Athletic

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves vs Charfield

Frampton United Reserves vs Falcons

Kings Stanley vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Smiths Barometrics vs FC Lakeside

Staunton & Corse vs Lydney Town Reserves

Winchcombe Town vs Bibury

 

North Gloucestershire Association Football League – 14:00 kick offs

Bream Amts vs Worrall Hill

Howle Hill vs Redmarley

Huntley vs Westbury United

Mushet & Coalway United vs Harrow Hill Reserves

Redbrook Rovers vs Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves

Viney St Swithins vs Blakeney

 

Cheltenham Association Football League – 14:00 kick offs

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves vs AFC Renegades

Dowty Dynamos vs Whaddon United

Hanley Swan vs Bishops Cleeve A

Kings vs Shurdington Rovers

Newton vs Prestbury Rovers

Tewkesbury Town vs Malvern Vale

 

Stroud & District Football League – 14:00 kick offs

Chalford Reserves vs Minchinhampton

Hardwicke Reserves vs Tredworth Tigers

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Dursley Town

Ramblers vs Randwick

Rodborough Old Boys vs Old Richians

Tetbury Town vs Kingswood

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright to Helen Warwick. View her wonderful photos on Flickr or by following her on Twitter @HelenWarwick5