Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 26th September

Well that was a close one. With the rumours of Lockdown II being implemented it was a relief to see that outdoor sports and organised team sports were allowed to continue!

So with that being said we have a full batch of fixtures for you this week including FA Trophy action, Southern League and Hellenic League action.

The first game for Hartpury University as a Hellenic League side and Gloucester City are in pre-season friendly action.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Grimsby Town

Salford City vs Forest Green Rovers

 

Pre-season friendly

Gloucester City vs Hungerford Town

 

Southern League Division One South 

Sholing vs Slimbridge 

 

FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round

Cirencester Town vs Paulton Rovers

Evesham United vs Biggleswade

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Bishops Cleeve

Fairford Town vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town

Flackwell Heath vs Tuffley Rovers

Longlevens vs Binfield

Reading City vs Lydney Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Malmesbury Victoria vs Newent Town

Stonehouse Town vs Moreton Rangers

 

Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Bourton Rovers vs Wantage Town Development

Kington Town vs Cirencester Town Development

Thornbury Town vs Shortwood United

Tytherington Rocks vs Hartpury University

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Shipston Excelsior vs Bourton Rovers Reserves

Slimbridge Reserves vs Shortwood United Reserves

Sporting Club Inkberrow vs Fairford Town Reserves

Tuffley Rovers Development vs Newent Town Reserves

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League

Bromley Heath United vs Rockleaze Rangers

Gala Wilton vs Frampton United

Hanham Athletic vs Shirehampton

Hardwicke vs Patchway Town

Henbury vs Sharpness

Little Stoke vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs AEK Boko

Wick vs Broadwell Amateurs

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Brockworth Albion vs Andoversford

Cam Bulldogs vs Upton St Leonards

Chalford vs Taverners

Charlton Rovers vs Cheltenham Civil Service

English Bicknor vs Whitecroft

Harrow Hill vs Leonard Stanley

Longlevens Reserves vs Berkeley Town

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town vs Kings Stanley – 14:00 kick off

Abbeymead Rovers vs Lydbrook Athletic

Barnwood United vs FC Lakeside

Bibury vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves vs Falcons

Charfield vs Lydney Town Reserves

Frampton United Reserves vs Staunton & Corse

Smiths Barometrics vs Dursley Town

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One – 14:30 kick offs

Chesterton vs Kingswood

Kingsway Rovers vs Tredworth Tigers

Minchinhampton vs Randwick

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Old Richians

Ramblers vs Hardwicke Reserves

Rodborough Old Boys vs Chalford Reserves

Wickwar Wanderers vs Tetbury Town

 

North Gloucestershire Football League Premier Division – 14:30 kick offs

Blakeney vs Redbrook Rovers

Bream Amts vs Huntley 

Howle Hill vs Harrow Hill Reserves

Westbury United vs Mushet & Coalway

Whitecroft Reserves vs Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves

 

Cheltenham Association Football League Division One North – 14:30 kick offs

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves vs Tewkesbury Town

Prestbury Rovers Reserves vs Pittville United

Southside Star vs Smiths Barometrics Reserves

 

Cheltenham Association Football League Division One South – 14:30 kick offs

Dowty Dynamos vs AFC Renegades 

FC Lakeside Reserves vs Fintan

Kings vs Newton 

Leckhampton Rovers vs Prestbury Rovers

Whaddon United vs Brockworth Albion Reserves

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr