Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 21st September

Suddenly we are in the penultimate weekend of September…crikey! Shops are being filled with Halloween and Christmas…yeah I know, Christmas!

But even though there are three month until the Festive period, the gift of Gloucestershire football continues to be given.

This weekend sees the first round of the GFA Senior Amateur Cup, as well as the Second Qualifying Round of the FA Cup.

There are local derbies in both the County League and the Gloucestershire Northern Senior Leagues, so plenty to enjoy.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Forest Green Rovers vs Stevenage

Plymouth Argyle vs Cheltenham Town

 

FA Cup Second Qualifying Round

Brackley Town vs Cinderford Town

Cirenceester Town vs Chippenham Town

Kidlington vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Slimbridge vs Mangotsfield United

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Tuffley Rovers

Bishops Cleeve vs Brackley Town Saints

Burnham vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Holmer Green vs Longlevens

Reading City vs Lydney Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Hereford Pegasus vs Cheltenham Saracens

Malmesbury Victoria vs Bourton Rovers

Moreton Rangers vs Thornbury Town

Newent Town vs Shortwood United

Wellington vs Cirencester Town Development

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League

Little Stoke vs Wick

Broadwell Amateurs vs Sharpness

Gala Wilton vs Frampton United

Hanham Athletic vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Henbury vs Bromley Heath United

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Hardwicke

Rockleaze Rangers vs Patchway Town

 

GFA Senior Amateur Cup

Smiths Barometrics vs Berkeley Town

Upton St Leonards vs Leonard Stanley

Woolaston vs Hardwicke Reserves

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Shortwood United Development

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Lydney Town Reserves vs Andoversford

 

North Gloucestershire League Premier Division – 14:30 kick offs

Harrow Hill Reserves vs Blakeney

Mushet & Coalway United vs Bream Amts

Redbrook Rovers vs Redmarley

Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves vs Westbury United

Whitecroft Reserves vs Viney St Swithins

Worrall Hill vs Huntley

 

Stroud & District League Presidents Cup – 14:30 kick offs

Frampton United Reserves vs Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves

Abbeymead Rovers vs Rodborough Old Boys

Kingswood vs Charfield

Tetbury Town vs Tredworth Tigers

Chalford Reserves vs Upton St Leonards – Being played Sunday 22nd September; 14:30 kick off

Ramblers vs Berkeley Town – Being played Sunday 22nd September; 14:30 kick off

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright to Helen Warwick. View her wonderful photos on Flickr or by following her on Twitter @HelenWarwick5