Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 1st December

Well, we were never going to avoid it were we? The rain has finally come and with that so has the postponements. For the first time this season Severn Sport suffered a postponement due to a waterlogged pitch…we are hoping though that this weekend won’t see too many disruptions. 

In an around the county this weekend we have FA Cup football as Cheltenham travel to Yorkshire, we have the next round of the Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup in the Hellenic League and the first round of the Supplementary Cup involving the sides knocked out of the Challenge Cup in the opening two rounds.

In the Southern League both Cirencester Town and Cinderford Town are at home, with Evesham United & Slimbridge heading out on the road.

There is plenty for everyone to sink their teeth into this weekend. However, we have to say for the first time that the fixtures below are weather permitting.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated* – LIST INCLUDES UPDATED POSTPONEMENTS

FA Cup 2nd Round

Accrington Stanley vs Cheltenham Town 

 

National League South

Chelmsford City vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Bristol Manor Farm 2-1 Evesham United – Game played Friday 30th November

Cinderford Town vs Bideford

Cirencester Town vs Fleet

Melksham Town vs Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Ardley United vs Longlevens

Bishops Cleeve vs Clanfield (85)

Brimscombe & Thrupp P-P Binfield

Cheltenham Saracens P-P AFC Aldermaston

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup

Lydney Town vs Thatcham Town Development

Tuffley Rovers vs Bourton Rovers

 

Hellenic League Premier Division 

Holmer Green vs Fairford Town

 

Hellenic League Division Two West 

Faringdon vs Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves

Clanfield Development vs Moreton Rangers

 

Toolstation Western League

Bitton vs Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League – Games kick off at 14:00

Broadwell Amateurs vs Lebeq United

Frampton United vs AEK Boko

Hardwicke P-P Henbury

Patchway Town vs Gala Wilton

Ruardean Hill vs Southmead CS Athletic

Stonehouse Town P-P Wick

Rockleaze Rangers vs Hanham Athletic

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – Games kick off at 14:00

Berkeley Town vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Cam Bulldogs vs Charlton Rovers

Chalford vs Brockworth Albion

FC Barometrics vs Harrow Hill

Longlevens Reserves vs Sharpness

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Whaddon United

Taverners vs Leonard Stanley

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – Games kick off at 14:00

Abbeymead Rovers vs English Bicknor

Falcons vs Lydbrook Athletic

Smiths Athletic vs FC Lakeside

Whitecroft P-P Frampton United Reserves

Winchcombe Town vs Bibury

Woolaston vs Lydney Town Reserves


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport