Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 19th October

After the excitement and hustle of Non-League day last week it is now a weekend of almost more significance – GFA Senior Amateur Cup day! 

Our Gloucestershire Northern Senior League sides are in county cup action along with the likes of Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves and Fairford Town Reserves, setting up a great weekend of local action.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Forest Green Rovers vs Mansfield Town

Walsall vs Cheltenham Town

 

National League North

Gloucester City vs Bradford Park Avenue

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Highworth Town

Cirencester Town vs Mangotsfield United

Evesham United vs Willand Rovers – Game being played Sunday 20th October

Slimbridge vs Paulton Rovers

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Fairford Town vs Hereford Lads Club

Moreton Rangers vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Shortwood United vs Bishops Cleeve

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup

Newent Town vs Thornbury Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Stonehouse Town vs Cirencester Town Development

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League

AEK Boko vs Hardwicke

Bromley Heath United vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Frampton United vs Henbury

Gala Wilton vs Hanham Athletic

Little Stoke vs Sharpness

Patchway Town vs Wick

Rockleaze Rangers vs Broadwell Amateurs

 

Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup (North) – 14:30 kick offs

Longlevens Reserves vs Chalford

Brimscombe & Thrupp Development vs Smiths Barometrics

Staunton & Corse vs Shortwood United Development

Upton St Leonards vs Charfield

Bibury vs English Bicknor

Brockworth Albion vs Frampton United Reserves

Barnwood United vs FC Lakeside

Woolaston vs Lydney Town Reserves

Harrow Hill vs Lydbrook Athletic

Newent Town Reserves vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Kings Stanley vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Abbeymead Rovers vs Whitecroft

Cam Bulldogs vs Taverners

Andoversford vs Falcons

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Fairford Town Reserves

Charlton Rovers vs Winchcombe Town

 

North Gloucestershire Football League Premier Division- 14:30 kick offs

Blakeney vs Westbury United

Bream Amts vs Harrow Hill Reserves

Redbrook Rovers vs Huntley

Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves vs Mushet & Coalway United

Viney St Swithins vs Redmarley

Whitecroft Reserves vs Worral Hill

 

Stroud & DIstrict Football League Division One – 14:30 kick offs

Chalford Reserves vs Rodborough Old Boys

Hardwicke Reserves vs Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves

Kingswood vs Tetbury Town

Ramblers vs Minchinhampton

Randwick vs Old Richians

Tredworth Tigers vs Dursley Town

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright to Helen Warwick. View her wonderful photos on Flickr or by following her on Twitter @HelenWarwick5