Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 19th January

This weekend sees a full list of league fixtures in and around the county after a weekend that saw Hellenic League Cup and GFA Amateur Cup action for some of our sides. This weekend sees a big game for Gloucester City, as they look to get their first win under new manager Mike Cook. 

Elsewhere, Cirencester Town host Blackfield & Langley in the Southern League as the Centurions look to show their promotion credentials. In the Hellenic League both Brimscombe & Thrupp and Bishops Cleeve will look to secure 3 points at home, as they both look to keep in touch with the league leaders.

Check out the full list of fixtures, including the fixtures in Division One of the Stroud League for the first time.

*Kick offs at 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Carlisle United vs Cheltenham Town

Forest Green Rovers vs Bury

 

National League North

Oxford City vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Cirencester Town vs Blackfield & Langley

Evesham United vs AFC Totton

Larkhall Athletic vs Slimbridge

Mangotsfield United vs Cinderford Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Abingdon United vs Lydney Town

Bishops Cleeve vs Binfield

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Reading City

Virginia Water vs Tuffley Rovers

 

Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup

Longlevens vs Langley

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens vs Clanfield (85)

Newent Town vs Easington Sports

Tytherington Rocks vs Cirencester Town Development

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Woodstock Town vs Bourton Rovers -14:00 kick off

Moreton Rangers vs Headington Amateurs -14:15 kick off

Wantage Town Development vs Brimscombe & Thrupp Development -14:15 kick off

 

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Lebeq United vs Ruarden Hill Rangers -13:00 kick off

AEK Boko vs Gala Wilton

Broadwell Amateurs vs Wick

Frampton United vs Patchway Town

Hardwicke vs Rockleaze Rangers

Henbury vs Hanham Athletic

Southmead CS Athletic vs Little Stoke -15:00 kick off

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Brockworth Albion vs Berkeley Town

Cam Bulldogs vs Upton St Leonards

Charlton Rovers vs Harrow Hill

Longlevens Reserves vs Taverners

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Chalford

Sharpness vs FC Barometrics

Welland vs Leonard Stanley

Whaddon United vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Bibury vs Barnwood United

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Abbeymead Rovers

English Bicknor vs Frampton United Reserves

Winchcombe Town vs Whitecroft

Woolaston vs FC Lakeside

Lydney Town Reserves vs Falcons -15:00 kick off

Smiths Athletic vs Lydbrook Athletic -15:00 kick off

 

Stroud & District League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Charfield vs Dursley Town

Kings Stanley vs Kingswood Reserves

Randwick vs Longlevens 3rds

Rodborough Old Boys vs Old Richians

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Tredworth Tigers

Tetbury Town vs Hardwicke Reserves

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport