Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 16th November

We are only in the middle weekend of November and already the weather is causing a mess to the fixtures in and around the county! 

Luckily we are all spoilt for choice with the amount of games we get treated to on any given weekend and this weekend is no exception.

Looking at the fixtures list, Gloucester City are away, all four Southern League sides are away and four of the six Hellenic Premier sides are also away – so this weekend we encourage you all to go and take in a lower league match, with derbies all over the place to enjoy!

 

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Exeter City vs Cheltenham Town

Forest Green Rovers vs Plymouth Argyle

 

National League North

Alfreton Town vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League South Division

AFC Totton vs Cinderford Town

Bristol Manor Farm vs Evesham United

Larkhall Athletic vs Cirencester Town

Winchester City vs Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Fairford Town

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Windsor

Burnham vs Lydney Town

Holmer Green vs Tuffley Rovers

Longlevens vs Brackley Town Saints

Virginia Water vs Bishops Cleeve

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Moreton Rangers vs Hereford Lads Club

Newent Town vs Cirencester Town Development

Shortwood United vs Cheltenham Saracens

Stonehouse Town vs Bourton Rovers

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Frampton United vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Gala Wilton vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Little Stoke vs Hanham Athletic

Patchway Town vs Hardwicke

 

GFA Challenge Trophy First Round – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Cribbs Reserves

Bromley Heath United vs Broadwell Amateurs

Rockleaze Rangers vs Wick

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Brockworth Albion vs Harrow Hill

Chalford vs Longlevens Reserves

Charlton Rovers vs Whitecroft

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Upton St Leonards

Leonard Stanley vs English Bicknor

Taverners vs Cam Bulldogs

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Bredon

Woolaston vs Berkeley Town

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Andoversford vs Kings Stanley

Bibury vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Charfield vs Barnwood United

FC Lakeside vs Abbeymead Rovers

Lydbrook Athletic vs Smiths Barometrics

Lydney Town Reserves vs Falcons

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Staunton & Corse

 

North Gloucestershire Association Football League – 14:00 kick offs

Blakeney vs Bream Amts

Redmarley vs Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves

Viney St Swithins vs Mushet & Coalway United

Westbury United vs Howle Hill

Whitecroft Reserves vs Redbrook Rovers

 

J.O. Roberts Cup – 14:00 kick offs

Harrow Hill Reserves vs English Bicknor Reserves

Worrall Hill vs Mitcheldean

 

Cheltenham Association Football League – 14:00 kick offs

AFC Renegades vs Southside Star

Bishops Cleeve A vs Newton

Bredon Reserves vs Shurdington Rovers

Hanley Swan vs Malvern Vale

Kings vs Dowty Dynamos

 

JCC Charity Cup – 14:00 kick off

Tewkesbury Town vs Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

 

Stroud & District Football League – 14:00 kick offs

Hardwicke Reserves vs Ramblers

Kingswood vs Dursley Town

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Old Richians

Randwick vs Chalford Reserves

Tetbury Town vs Minchinhampton

 

GFA Junior Cup North – 14:00 kick offs

Wotton Rovers vs Longlevens 3rds

Rodborough Old Boys vs Tredworth Tigers

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr