Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 17th November

It’s been a tough day for our sides in and around the county today, with only a few sides picking up wins or points of any kind. 

There were two local derbies in the Hellenic League, with Bishops Cleeve welcoming Fairford Town to Kayte Lane in the Premier Division and Cheltenham Saracens hosting Newent Town in the Division One West.

Check out the full list of results of below.

League Two

Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Morecambe

Notts County 0-3 Cheltenham Town

 

National League South

Gloucester City 0-0 St Albans City

 

Southern League Division One South

Barnstaple Town 1-3 Evesham United

Cinderford Town 1-2 Fleet Town

Cirencester Town 1-1 AFC Totton

Moneyfields 1-0 Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Windsor 2-1 Moreton Rangers

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve 0-3 Fairford Town

Brimscombe & Thrupp 3-0 Holmer Green

Longlevens 1-2 Virginia Water

Shrivenham 3-3 Lydney Town

Tuffley Rovers 0-0 Wantage Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens 3-0 Newent Town

 

Hellenic League Division Two West 

Highworth Town Reserves 4-2 Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves – Friday 16th November

Faringdon Town 2-3 Bourton Rovers

Newent Town Reserves 2-1 Shrivenham Development

 

Toolstation Western League

Brislington 3-0 Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League – Games kick off at 14:00

Gala Wilton 2-1 Southmead CS Athletic

Hanham Athletic 1-0 Lebeq United

Little Stoke 3-2 Henbury

Patchway Town 0-1 Ruardean Hill Rangers

Rockleaze Rangers 2-3 Broadwell Amateurs

Stonehouse Town 3-0 AEK Boko

Wick 1-1 Frampton United

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – Games kick off at 14:00

Cam Bulldogs 1-1 Brockworth Albion

Chalford 2-1 Harrow Hill

FC Barometrics 2-2 Berkeley Town

Longlevens Reserves 2-3 Charlton Rovers

Quedgeley Wanderers 2-10 Welland

Sharpness 6-1 Whaddon United

Taverners 0-3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Upton St Leonards 5-2 Leonard Stanley

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – Games kick off at 14:00

Abbeymead Rovers 1-2 Frampton United Reserves

Barnwood United 3-3 Smiths Athletic

Bibury 0-2 Woolaston

Cheltenham Civil Services 6-2 Lydbrook Athletic

Falcons 2-1 Bredon

Lydney Town Reserves 0-1 English Bicknor


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport