Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 10th November

We have seen off Halloween and we have also seen off Bonfire Night. And now Christmas is in sight….that was a genuinely accidental poem but it’s staying in! Saturday is nearly upon us, which means there is football aplenty up and down the county. 

The FA Cup 1st Round proper is here and both Cheltenham and Forest Green have difficult away ties, difficult for different reasons. There are two local derbies in the Southern and Hellenic Premier as Evesham United welcome Cirencester Town to the Jubilee Stadium and Fairford Town welcome Tuffley Rovers to Cinder Lane respectively.

Elsewhere there are full fixtures in the Gloucestershire County League as well as both divisions of the Gloucestershire Northern Senior League.

Check out the fixtures below.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*


FA Cup 1st Round

Ebbsfleet United vs Cheltenham Town

Oxford United vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Hemel Hempstead Town vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Evesham United vs Cirencester Town 

Highworth Town vs Cinderford Town

Slimbridge vs Paulton Rovers

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Cirencester Town Development vs Brackley Town Saints

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Fairford Town vs Tuffley Rovers

Holmer Green vs Longlevens

Shrivenham vs Bishops Cleeve

Virginia Water vs Lydney Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Newent Town vs Clanfield – 14:15 kick off

New College Swindon vs Cheltenham Saracens

 

Hellenic League Division Two West 

Bourton Rovers vs Newent Town Reserves – 14:15 kick off

Moreton Rangers vs Shrivenham Development

Brimscombe & Thrupp Development vs Wantage Town Development 

 

Toolstation Western League

Shortwood United vs Bridgwater Town

 

Gloucestershire County League – Games kick off at 14:00

AEK Boko vs Rockleaze Rangers

Broadwell Amateurs vs Hanham Athletic

Frampton United vs Stonehouse Town

Hardwicke vs Little Stoke

Henbury vs Patchway Town

Ruardean Hill vs Gala Wilton

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – Games kick off at 14:00

Berkeley Town vs Whaddon United

Brockworth Albion vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Charlton Rovers vs Sharpness

FC Barometrics vs Taverners

Harrow Hill vs Upton St Leonards

Leonard Stanley vs Cam Bulldogs

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Chalford AFC

Welland vs Longlevens Reserves

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – Games kick off at 14:00

Barnwood United vs Whitecroft

Bredon vs Abbeymead Rovers

English Bicknor vs Winchcombe Town

FC Lakeside vs Falcons

Frampton United Reserves vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Lydbrook Athletic vs Lydney Town Reserves

Smiths Athletic vs Woolaston


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport