Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 3rd November

Well last weekend was a cold one wasn’t it! Up and down the country spectators braved the wind and rain to take in their football fix and this weekend it seems that we could have another bitter weekend.

So wrap up warm and check out the first round of fixtures for November below as we ask questions like, will Chris Todd get his first league win in charge of Gloucester City?; Will Chalford’s unbeaten start to the season continue? Will Cheltenham Saracens extend their lead at the top and like Chalford, remain unbeaten?

Check out the fixtures below.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Mansfield Town

Lincoln City vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Gloucester City vs Dartford

 

Southern League Division One South

Cirencester Town vs Thatcham Town

Moneyfields vs Cinderford Town

Street vs Slimbridge

Evesham United vs Larkhall Athletic – Game being played on Sunday 4th November

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Moreton Rangers vs Shrivenham

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Virginia Water

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Binfield

Fairford Town vs Brackley Town Saints

Longlevens vs Ardley United

Lydney Town vs Holmer Green

Tuffley Rovers vs Ascot United

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Almondsbury vs Newent Town

Cheltenham Saracens vs Thornbury

 

Toolstation Western League

Shortwood United vs Odd Down

 

Gloucestershire County League – Games kick off at 14:00

Gala Wilton vs Henbury

Hanham Athletic vs AEK Boko

Little Stoke vs Lebeq United

Patchway Town vs Hardwicke

Rockleaze Rangers vs Frampton United – being played at Henbury

Stonehouse Town vs Southmead CS Athletic

Wick vs Ruardean Hill

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – Games kick off at 14:00

Cam Bulldogs vs Harrow Hill

Chalford vs FC Barometrics

Longlevens Rerserves vs Brockworth Albion

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Leonard Stanley

Sharpness vs Welland

Taverners vs Berkeley Town

Upton St Leonards vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Whaddon United vs Charlton Rovers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – Games kick off at 14:00

Abbeymead Rovers vs Lakeside

Bibury vs English Bicknor

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Bredon

Falcons vs Barnwood United

Lydney Town Reserves vs Frampton United Reserves

Smiths Athletic vs Whitecroft

Winchcombe Town vs Lydbrook Athletic

 

GFA Senior Amateur Cup North – 14:00 kick off

Newent Town Reserves vs Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport