Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 27th October

Halloween is fast approaching which means that Christmas isn’t too far away! As we tick on to another Saturday into the season this is the time of year where leagues start to take shape and sides that will be challenging come the business end of the season start to emerge.

As always, this weekend has some important fixtures across the counties, in particular an FA Trophy tie for Cinderford Town at the Causeway. A major opportunity for the Foresters to progress into the next round. 

Let’s take a look at this weekend’s action.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Stevenage

Exeter City vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Welling United vs Gloucester City

 

FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round

Cinderford Town vs Street

 

Southern League Division One South

Moneyfields vs Evesham United

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Milton United vs Cheltenham Saracens

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Abingdon United vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Binfield vs Longlevens

Holmer Green vs Bishops Cleeve

Lydney Town vs Ardley United

Shrivenham vs Tuffley Rovers

Virginia Water vs Fairford Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Newent Town vs Thornbury Town

 

Toolstation Western League

Plymouth Parkway vs Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League

Lebeq United vs Patchway Town

Broadwell Amateurs vs Little Stoke

Frampton United vs Hanham Athletic

Hardwicke vs Gala Wilton

Henbury vs Wick

Ruardean Hill vs Stonehouse Town

Southmead CS Athletic vs Rockleaze Rangers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Berkeley Town vs Charlton Rovers

Brockworth Albion vs Sharpness

FC Barometrics vs Upton St Leonards

Harrow Hill vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Leonard Stanley vs Longlevens Reserves

Taverners vs Chalford

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Cam Bulldogs

Welland vs Whaddon United

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two 

Barnwood United vs Abbeymead Rovers

English Bicknor vs Woolaston

FC Lakeside vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Frampton United Reserves vs Winchcombe Town

Lydbrook Athletic vs Bibury

Whitecroft vs Falcons

WFA Minor County Cup – 14:00 kick off

Bredon vs Inkberrow Reserves


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport