Gloucestershire Football Results – Non-League Day – Saturday 13th October

Another Non-League Day is done and dusted. It was a long day for us at Saw Mills as the game went to extra time. Check out all of the results below.

National League South

Billericay Town 1-0 Gloucester City

 

FA Trophy Preliminary Round

Cinderford Town 5-0 Moneyfields

Slimbridge 2-3 Melksham Town

Thatcham Town 2-0 Cirencester Town


Southern League Division One South

Evesham United 4-4 Highworth Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve 3-1 Ardley United

Brackley Town Saints 4-1 Tuffley Rovers

Fairford Town 5-0 Holmer Green

Lydney Town 0-2 Binfield

 

FA Vase 1st Round

Brimscombe & Thrupp 2-3 Cribbs FC

Longlevens 1-3 Tavistock AFC (AET)

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens 2-0 Easington Sports

Pewsey Vale 0-0 Newent Town

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Woodley United 4-1 Cirencester Town Development

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Bourton Rovers 2-1 Moreton Rangers

Faringdon Town A-A Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves

Newent Reserves 3-4 Abingdon Town Reserves

 

Toolstation Western League

Buckland Athletic 4-2 Shortwood United

 

GFA Amateur Cup Junior

AEK Boko 2-2 Hanham Athletic – AEK Boko win 7-6 on penalties

Frampton United 6-0 Gala Wilton

Hardwicke 2-4 Lebeq United

Henbury 3-2 Tytherington Rocks

Patchway Town 4-0 Broadwell Amateurs

 

Gloucestershire County League

Southmead CS Athletic 1-5 Wick

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Cam Bulldogs 4-0 FC Barometrics

Chalford 4-2 Berkeley Town

Charlton Rovers 3-2 Welland

Longlevens Reserves 4-2 Harrow Hill

Quedgeley Wanderers 2-1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Sharpness 5-0 Leonard Stanley

Upton St Leonards 6-1 Taverners

Whaddon United 2-1 Brockworth Albion

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town 0-3 Bredon

Abbeymead Rovers 1-3 Whitecroft

Bibury 0-1 Frampton United Reserves

Cheltenham Civil Service 4-0 Barnwood United

FC Lakeside 6-1 Lydney Town Reserves

Falcons 3-0 Smiths Athletic

Woolaston 6-1 Lydbrook Athletic


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport