Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Non-League Day – Saturday 13th October

This weekend’s fixtures are a special batch, as it is Non-League Day on Saturday. It is a day used to promote local and non-league football during the international break whilst the Premier League & Championship are on a break. We are looking at just the non-league fixtures for the weekend so check them out below. 

Let’s take a look at this weekend’s action.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*

National League South

Billericay Town vs Gloucester City

 

FA Trophy Preliminary Round

Cinderford Town vs Moneyfields

Slimbridge vs Melksham Town

Thatcham Town vs Cirencester Town


Southern League Division One South

Evesham United vs Highworth Town

 

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Ardley United

Brackley Town Saints vs Tuffley Rovers

Fairford Town vs Holmer Green

Lydney Town vs Binfield

 

FA Vase 1st Round

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Cribbs FC

Longlevens vs Tavistock AFC

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens vs Easington Sports

Pewsey Vale vs Newent Town

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Woodley United vs Cirencester Town Development

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Bourton Rovers vs Moreton Rangers

Faringdon Town vs Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves

Newent Reserves vs Abingdon Town Reserves

 

Toolstation Western League

Buckland Athletic vs Shortwood United

 

 

GFA Amateur Cup Junior

AEK Boko vs Hanham Athletic

Frampton United vs Gala Wilton

Hardwicke vs Lebeq United

Henbury vs Tytherington Rocks

Patchway Town vs Broadwell Amateurs

 

Gloucestershire County League

Southmead CS Athletic vs Wick

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Cam Bulldogs vs FC Barometrics

Chalford vs Berkeley Town

Charlton Rovers vs Welland

Longlevens Reserves vs Harrow Hill

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Sharpness vs Leonard Stanley

Upton St Leonards vs Taverners

Whaddon United vs Brockworth Albion

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town vs Bredon – 14:00 kick off

Abbeymead Rovers vs Whitecroft

Bibury vs Frampton United Reserves

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Barnwood United

FC Lakeside vs Lydney Town Reserves

Falcons vs Smiths Athletic

Woolaston vs Lydbrook Athletic


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport