Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 15th September

This weekend sees the first game of the Michael Duff-era at Cheltenham Town. It sees now top of the table Evesham United looking to improve on their good start to the season. It also sees the 2nd Qualifying Round in the FA Vase, with five teams hopeful of qualifying for the 1st Round proper of the tournament.

Elsewhere there are games in the opening round of the GFA Challenge Trophy as well as fixtures in the Hellenic League, Gloucestershire County League and both Gloucestershire Northern Senior Leagues.

Gloucester City also face a crucial short trip in their bid to get back to winning ways.

Let’s take a look at this weekend’s action.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Crewe Alexandra

MK Dons vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Chippenham Town vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Evesham United

Blackfield & Langley vs Cirencester Town

Cinderford Town vs Mangotsfield United

Slimbridge vs Larkhall Athletic

 

FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round

Longlevens vs Tuffley Rovers – Being Played Friday 14th September, kick off 19:45

Bitton AFC vs Bishops Cleeve

Cheltenham Saracens vs Flackwell Heath

Eastington Sports vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Fairford Town vs Ascot United

Lydney Town vs Wantage Town

 

GFA Challenge Trophy

AEK Boko vs Cam Bulldogs

Hardwicke vs Little Stoke

Henbury vs Rockleaze Rangers

 

Gloucestershire County League

Broadwell Amateurs vs Frampton United

Ruardean Hill vs Lebeq United

Stonehouse Town vs Gala Wilton

Wick vs Patchway Town

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Berkeley Town vs Brockworth Albion

Chalford vs Quedgeley Wanderers

FC Barometrics vs Sharpness

Harrow Hill vs Charlton Rovers

Leonard Stanley vs Welland

Taverners vs Longlevens Reserves

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Whaddon United

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Abbeymead Rovers vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Barnwood United vs Bibury

Bredon vs Ellwood

FC Lakeside vs Woolaston

Falcons vs Lydney Town Reserves

Frampton United Reserves vs English Bicknor

Smiths Athletic vs Lydbrook Athletic

Whitecroft vs Winchcombe Town


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport