Gloucestershire Football W/C 16th October 2017

Welcome to our ultimate list of Gloucestershire football for 16th-22nd October 2017. This week we have a good midweek programme dominated by GFA Challenge Trophy action. The weekend sees a return to league action for Gloucester City after a week off and FA Vase action for Longlevens live on Severn Sport Radio.

Tuesday 17th October – 19:45 kick off unless stated.
Cheltenham Town v Grimsby Town (League 2)
Coventry City v Forest Green Rovers (League 2)
Bishops Cleeve v Bideford (Southern League West)
Wimborne v Cinderford Town (Southern League West)
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cribbs (Glos FA Challenge Trophy Round 2)
Lydney Town v Cheltenham Saracens (Glos FA Challenge Trophy Round 2)
Tuffley Rovers v Hallen (Glos FA Challenge Trophy Round 2) *Updates on Severn Sport Social/Goalshouter

Wednesday 18th October – 19:45 kick off unless stated.
Fairford Town v Lebeq United (Glos FA Challenge Trophy Round 2)
Longlevens v Shirehampton (Glos FA Challenge Trophy Round 2)
Tytherington Rocks v Stonehouse Town (Glos FA Challenge Trophy Round 2)

Saturday 21st October – 15:00 kick off unless stated.
Cheltenham Town v Lincoln City (League 2)
Stevenage v Forest Green Rovers (League 2)
Gloucester City v Welling United (National League South)
Barnstaple Town v Slimbridge (Southern League West)
Bristol Manor Farm v Cinderford Town (Southern League West)
Cirencester Town v Yate Town (Southern League West)
Didcot Town v Bishops Cleeve (Southern League West)
Shortwood United v Paulton Rovers (Southern League West)
Sevenoaks Town v Longlevens (FA Vase) *Live Radio Commentary on Severn Sport
Lydney Town v Brackley Town Saints (Hellenic Premier)
Binfield v Tuffley Rovers (Hellenic Premier)
Fairford Town v Woodley United (Hellenic Premier)
Highmoor Ibis v Brimscombe & Thrupp (Hellenic Premier)
Newest v Highworth Reserves (Hellenic Division 2 West)
Hanham Athletic v Gala Wilton (Glos County League)
Hardwicke v Frampton United (Glos County League)
Stonehouse Town v Ruardean Hill Rangers (Glos County League)
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 2

Sunday 22nd October – 14:00 kick off unless stated.
Cheltenham Town Ladies v Brislington LFC (FA WPL Plate)
Forest Green Rovers Ladies v Exeter City Ladies (SWWFL Premier)
Chippenham Town Ladies v Cheltenham Civil Service Ladies (SWWFL East)

*Fixtures subject to changes/postponements, check out twitter for the latest updates. Any changes or fixtures need adding let us know! info@severnsport.co.uk