Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 29th February

Incredibly we are at the end of February already…well actually we lost a whole weekend to rain and have seen a number of disruptions to the fixture lists throughout the whole month, so really we are delighted to see the back of the month!

We are going out in style with two games this weekend, with Kelsey eyeing up Gloucester City vs Alfreton Town and Ryan heading to Windsor vs Longlevens.

There are plenty of options in and around the county and hopefully (touch wood) there aren’t too many disruptions this weekend and we can finish the month with exciting local action!

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Colchester United vs Cheltenham Town

Forest Green Rovers vs Leyton Orient

 

National League North

Gloucester City P-P Alfreton Town

 

Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Cirencester Town

Bristol Manor Farm vs Cinderford Town

Highworth Town vs Evesham United

Larkhall Athletic vs Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United P-P Lydney Town

Fairford Town P-P Virginia Water

Flackwell Heath P-P Bishops Cleeve

Holmer Green P-P Brimscombe & Thrupp

Tuffley Rovers P-P Burnham

Windsor vs Longlevens

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers vs Stonehouse Town

Cheltenham Saracens P-P Shortwood United

Cirencester Town Devs vs Newent Town

Hereford Lads Club vs Moreton Rangers

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Hardwicke vs Patchway Town

Henbury vs Broadwell Amateurs

Little Stoke P-P Bromley Heath United

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Gala Wilton

Sharpness vs Frampton United

Wick vs Hanham Athletic

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Brockworth Albion vs Bredon

Chalford vs English Bicknor

Cheltenham Civil Service P-P Longlevens Reserves

Harrow Hill vs Woolaston

Leonard Stanley vs Cam Bulldogs

Taverners vs Whitecroft

Upton St Leonards P-P Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Charlton Rovers vs Berkeley Town – 16:00 kick off

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Andoversford vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Bibury vs Barnwood United

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves vs Frampton United Reserves

Charfield vs Smiths Barometrics

Falcons vs Staunton & Corse

FC Lakeside vs Kings Stanley

Lydbrook Athletic vs Abbeymead Rovers

Lydney Town Reserves vs Winchcombe Town

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Dursley Town vs Kingswood

Old Richians vs Tetbury Town

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Ramblers

Randwick vs Minchinhampton

Rodborough Old Boys vs Chalford Reserves

Tredworth Tigers vs Hardwicke Reserves

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

LISTEN AGAIN & FOLLOW: Listen again to Severn Sport on Dean Radio on Spotify or right here

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr