Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 15th February

Well that storm has been a nightmare, hasn’t it? With games called off since Saturday and a likely empty midweek of fixtures ahead – questions are now being thrown over Saturday’s games.

Some of the below games may not beat the weather, so all we will simply say is keep checking back between now and Saturday morning to see if the games are still on.

Hopefully enough games survive to make it another great weekend of football action.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Leyton Orient

Oldham Athletic vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League North

Gloucester City vs Farsley Celtic

 

Southern League Division One South

Highworth Town vs Cinderford Town

Mangotsfield United vs Cirencester Town

Paulton Rovers vs Slimbridge

Willand Rovers vs Evesham United

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Tuffley Rovers

Burnham vs Bishops Cleeve

Easington Sports vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Reading City vs Longlevens

Virginia Water vs Lydney Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers vs Newent Town

Cheltenham Saracens vs New College Swindon

Cirencester Town Devs vs Moreton Rangers

Thornbury Town vs Stonehouse Town

Tytherington Rocks vs Shortwood United

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Little Stoke

Broadwell Amateurs vs Hanham Athletic

Hardwicke vs Bromley Heath United

Henbury vs Rockleaze Rangers

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Patchway Town

Sharpness vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Wick vs Gala Wilton

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Chalford vs Whitecroft

Charlton Rovers vs Bredon

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Cam Bulldogs

Leonard Stanley vs Berkeley Town

Longlevens Reserves vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Taverners vs Harrow Hill

Upton St Leonards vs English Bicknor

Woolaston vs Brockworth Albion

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town vs Staunton & Corse – 14:00 kick off

Bibury vs Abbeymead Rovers

Charfield vs Kings Stanley

Falcons vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

FC Lakeside vs Andoversford

Frampton United Reserves vs Smiths Barometrics

Lydbrook Athletic vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Lydney Town Reserves vs Barnwood United

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One

Dursley Town vs Randwick

Kingswood vs Hardwicke Reserves

Ramblers vs Chalford Reserves

Rodborough Old Boys vs Minchinhampton

Tetbury Town vs Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves

Tredworth Tigers vs Old Richians

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

LISTEN AGAIN & FOLLOW: Listen again to Severn Sport on Dean Radio on Spotify or right here

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr