Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 8th February

After a long and grueling January, the first week of February has flown by and we are into the second of five Saturday fixtures for the month.

This weekend sees a massive game at the bottom of the National League North, with Gloucester City travelling to Bradford Park Avenue.

Elsewhere all four of our Southern League sides are at home, with another five at home in the Hellenic Leagues – including two all-Gloucestershire games in Brimscombe vs Lydney and Moreton vs Cheltenham Saracens.

There are full rounds of games in the County League, Gloucestershire Northern Senior Leagues and the Stroud League.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Forest Green Rovers vs Walsall

Scunthorpe United vs Cheltenham Town

 

National League North

Bradford Park Avenue vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Winchester City

Cirencester Town vs Moneyfields

Evesham United vs Melksham Town

Slimbridge vs Frome Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Lydney Town

Fairford Town vs Westfields

Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Bishops Cleeve

Shrivenham vs Longlevens

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Malvern Town vs Cirencester Town Development

Moreton Rangers vs Cheltenham Saracens

Shortwood United vs Thornbury Town

Stonehouse Town vs Wellington

 

Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup

Abingdon Town vs Newent Town

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Broadwell Amateurs

Bromley Heath United vs Sharpness

Frampton United vs Wick

Gala Wilton vs Henbury

Little Stoke vs Hardwicke

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Rockleaze Rangers vs Hanham Athletic – 15:00 kick off

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Berkeley Town vs Chalford

Bredon vs Taverners

Brockworth Albion vs Charlton Rovers

Cam Bulldogs vs Upton St Leonards

English Bicknor vs Longlevens Reserves

Harrow Hill vs Leonard Stanley

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Woolaston

Whitecroft vs Cheltenham Civil Service

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Andoversford vs Lydbrook Athletic

Abbeymead Rovers vs Frampton United Reserves

Barnwood United vs Falcons

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves vs Winchcombe Town

Kings Stanley vs Bibury

Smith Barometrics vs Lydney Town Reserves

Staunton & Corse vs FC Lakeside

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Charfield

 

Stroud & District Football League Division One

Chalford Reserves vs Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves

Hardwicke Reserves vs Ramblers

Old Richians vs Minchinhampton

Randwick vs Rodborough Old Boys

Tredworth Tigers vs Kingswood

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

LISTEN AGAIN & FOLLOW: Listen again to Severn Sport on Dean Radio on Spotify or right here

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr