Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 25th January

Now we all know that January feels like it lasts forever, but the final round of weekend matches for the month is finally here!

As we march onto a hopefully drier and warmer February we are slowly trickling into the business end of the season.

This week sees a number of our sides at home in the higher leagues, including Gloucester City, Slimbridge, Cirencester Town, Cinderford Town, Bishops Cleeve, Tuffley Rovers, Lydney Town, Brimscombe & Thrupp and Shortwood United.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Macclesfield Town vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League North

Gloucester City vs Southport

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Basingstoke Town

Cirencester Town vs Sholing

Slimbridge vs Barnstaple Town

Winchester City vs Evesham United

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Reading City

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town

Fairford Town vs Flackwell Heath

Lydney Town vs Ardley United

Tuffley Rovers vs Easington Sports

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Hereford Pegasus vs Cirencester Town Development

Malmesbury Victoria vs Cheltenham Saracens

Malvern Town vs Bourton Rovers

Moreton Rangers vs Tytherington Rocks

Shortwood United vs Wellington

 

Gloucestershire FA Challenge Trophy

Wick vs Newent Town

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Sharpness

Bromley Heath United vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Frampton United vs Hanham Athletic

Gala Wilton vs Rockleaze Rangers

Hardwicke vs Broadwell Amateurs

Little Stoke vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Patchway Town vs Henbury

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Berkeley Town vs Upton St Leonards

Brockworth Albion vs Leonard Stanley

Cam Bulldogs vs English Bicknor

Harrow Hill vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Whitecroft vs Longlevens Reserves

Woolaston vs Taverners

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Abbeymead Rovers vs Falcons

Andoversford vs Bibury

Barnwood United vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

FC Lakeside vs Charfield

Kings Stanley vs Lydney Town Reserves

Smiths Barometrics vs Winchcombe Town

Staunton & Corse vs Lydbrook Athletic

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Frampton United Reserves

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

LISTEN AGAIN & FOLLOW: Listen again to Severn Sport on Dean Radio on Spotify or right here