Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 4th January

The new year is here and the first weekend of 2020 is upon us! After the festive fixtures have been done and dusted we can now motor ahead into the second half of the season, starting this weekend. 

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

League Two 

Cheltenham Town vs Oldham Athletic

Crawley Town vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League North

Darlington vs Gloucester City 

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Paulton Rovers

Evesham United vs Larkhall Athletic

Highworth Town vs Slimbridge 

Melksham Town vs Cirencester Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Longlevens vs Fairford Town

Lydney Town vs Shrivenham

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens vs Clanfield

Hereford Lads Club vs Bourton Rovers

Malvern Town vs Stonehouse Town

Shortwood United vs Moreton Rangers

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire FA Challenge Trophy

Hardwicke vs Tuffley Rovers

 

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Broadwell Amateurs vs Frampton United

Gala Wilton vs Patchway Town

Hanham Athletic vs Bromley Heath United

Henbury vs Little Stoke

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Sharpness

Wick vs AEK Boko

Rockleaze Rangers vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Cam Bulldogs vs Berkeley Town

Chalford vs Charlton Rovers

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Woolaston

English Bicknor vs Harrow Hill

Leonard Stanley vs Taverners

Longlevens Reserves vs Bredon

Upton St Leonards vs Brockworth Albion

Whitecroft vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Barnwood United vs Abbeymead Rovers

Bibury vs Charfield

Falcons vs Andoversford

Frampton United Reserves vs Lydbrook Athletic

Kings Stanley vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Lydney Town Reserves vs FC Lakeside

Staunton & Corse vs Smith Barometrics

Winchcombe Town vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

 

Stroud & District League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Dursley Town vs Tredworth Tigers

Hardwicke Reserves vs Chalford Reserves

Minchinhampton vs Kingswood

Old Richians vs Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves

Randwick vs Ramblers

Rodborough Old Boys vs Tetbury Town

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr