Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 7th December

We are fully into the run up to Christmas now and with that there are still a number of weeks of local football matches to enjoy before the Festive Period.

This weekend sees the 3rd Round of the Gloucestershire FA Junior Cup North in the lower leagues, there is a local derby in the Southern League as Slimbridge host Cirencester Town and a whole host of away trips for our sides.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Forest Green Rovers vs Scunthorpe United

Mansfield Town vs Cheltenham Town

 

National League North

Southport vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League South Division

Moneyfields vs Evesham United

Slimbridge vs Cirencester Town

Willand Rovers vs Cinderford Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Bishops Cleeve

Brackley Town Saints vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Easington Sports vs Fairford Town

Flackwell Heath vs Longlevens

Holmer Green vs Lydney Town

Windsor vs Tuffley Rovers

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Stonehouse Town vs New College Swindon

Bourton Rovers vs Wellington

Hereford Lads Club vs Shortwood United

Hereford Pegasus vs Newent Town

Malvern Town vs Moreton Rangers

Thornbury Town vs Cirencester Town Development

Tytherington Rocks vs Cheltenham Saracens

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Frampton United vs Little Stoke

Gala Wilton vs AEK Boko

Hanham Athletic vs Sharpness

Henbury vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Patchway Town vs Bromley Heath United

Rockleaze Rangers vs Hardwicke

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Broadwell Amateurs

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Charlton Rovers vs Longlevens Reserves

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Leonard Stanley

Harrow Hill vs Berkeley Town

Taverners vs Upton St Leonards

Woolaston vs English Bicknor

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Andoversford vs Barnwood United

Charfield vs Falcons

FC Lakeside vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Kings Stanley vs Abbeymead Rovers

Lydbrook Athletic vs Winchcombe Town

Lydney Town Reserves vs Bibury

Staunton & Corse vs Frampton United Reserves

 

Gloucestershire FA Junior Cup North Third Round – 14:00 kick offs

Sharpness Reserves vs Longlevens 3rds

AFC Renegades vs Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Chalford Reserves vs Tibberton United

Huntley vs Bourton Rovers Reserves

Taverners Reserves vs Tredworth Tigers

Dursley Town vs Viney St Swithins

Southside Star vs Old Richians

Cam Bulldogs Reserves vs Bishops Cleeve

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr