Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 30th November

As November is brought to a close we can rejoice over a weekend that saw only a handful of games called off due to the weather – although it was a cold one!

There was a bad day for our Hellenic League and Southern League clubs, with only Bourton Rovers winning their respective game.

In our featured game a late Fabien Robert header saw Gloucester City earn a deserved draw against Kettering Town and there was a shock win for Hardwicke against Gala Wilton in the County League.

Check out the full list of results below.

The FA Cup Second Round

Cheltenham Town 1-3 Port Vale

Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Carlisle United

 

National League North

Gloucester City 2-2 Kettering Town

 

Southern League South Division

AFC Totton 3-1 Evesham United

Bideford 3-0 Cirencester Town

Sholing 3-1 Slimbridge

Thatcham Town 2-2 Cinderford Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve P-P Ardley United

Fairford Town 2-4 Burnham

Longlevens 1-2 Easington Sports

Lydney Town 0-3 Flackwell Heath

Tuffley Rovers P-P Virginia Water

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Moreton Rangers 1-1 Malmesbury Victoria

Newent Town 0-6 Hereford Lads Club

Shortwood United 0-1 Clanfield

Thornbury Town 4-1 Cheltenham Saracens

Tytherington Rocks 1-4 Bourton Rovers

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League

AEK Boko P-P Frampton United

Gala Wilton 0-3 Hardwicke

Hanham Athletic 2-1 Quedgeley Wanderers

Patchway Town 2-1 Little Stoke

Rockleaze Rangers 1-2 Sharpness

Ruardean Hill Rangers 3-3 Bromley Heath United

 

Gloucestershire FA Senior Amateur North Cup 

Charlton Rovers 0-4 Tuffley Rovers Reserves

 

Worcestershire FA Senior Amateur Cup 

Bredon P-P Kidderminster Harriers U21s

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One 

Berkeley Town 3-7 Brockworth Albion

English Bicknor 2-1 Taverners

Longlevens Reserves 1-0 Leonard Stanley

Upton St Leonards 0-3 Chalford

Whitecroft 1-3 Woolaston

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two 

Abbeymead Rovers 3-4 Andoversford

Barnwood United 5-1 Lydbrook Athletic

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves 1-3 Charfield

Frampton United Reserves 3-2 Falcons

Kings Stanley 2-3 Stonehouse Town Reserves

Smiths Barometrics 4-4 FC Lakeside

Staunton & Corse 2-3 Lydney Town Reserves

Winchcombe Town 4-1 Bibury

 

North Gloucestershire Association Football League 

Bream Amts 6-3 Worrall Hill

Howle Hill 4-1 Redmarley

Huntley 2-1 Westbury United

Mushet & Coalway United 0-2 Harrow Hill Reserves

Redbrook Rovers 2-0 Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves

Viney St Swithins 3-0 Blakeney

 

Cheltenham Association Football League

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves 2-3 AFC Renegades

Dowty Dynamos 0-2 Whaddon United

Hanley Swan 3-2 Bishops Cleeve A

Kings 6-1 Shurdington Rovers

Newton P-P Prestbury Rovers

Tewkesbury Town 2-3 Malvern Vale

 

Stroud & District Football League 

Chalford Reserves 2-2 Minchinhampton

Hardwicke Reserves 0-2 Tredworth Tigers

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves 0-3 Dursley Town

Ramblers 5-2 Randwick

Rodborough Old Boys 4-2 Old Richians

Tetbury Town 9-1 Kingswood

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover photo taken with full copyright to Helen Warwick. View her wonderful photos on Flickr or by following her on Twitter @HelenWarwick5