Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 9th November

Last weekend we saw a number of games beat the wet weather and it allowed us to enjoy some local football…let’s hope for another weekend of the same!

This weekend’s fixtures see Cinderford Town host Potters Bar Town in the FA Trophy, in our featured game and it also sees Hellenic League sides Longlevens and Fairford Town get an opportunity to put their FA Vase disappointment behind them.

Overall there are a lot of local sides playing at home this weekend, so as always we encourage you all to go to a game!

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

The FA Cup First Round

Cheltenham Town vs Swindon Town

Forest Green Rovers vs Billericay Town

 

National League North

Farsley Celtic vs Gloucester City

 

FA Trophy First Qualifying Round

Cinderford Town vs Potters Bar Town

 

Southern League South Division

Evesham United vs Highworth Town

Slimbridge vs Larkhall Athletic

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Reading City

Brackley Town Saints vs Lydney Town

Fairford Town vs Ardley United

Longlevens vs Binfield

Tuffley Rovers vs Flackwell Heath

Virginia Water vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers vs Shortwood United

Cheltenham Saracens vs Newent Town

Clanfield vs Moreton Rangers

Tytherington Rocks vs Stonehouse Town

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Bromley Heath United

Broadwell Amateurs vs Little Stoke

Hardwicke vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Henbury vs Hanham Athletic

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Frampton United

Sharpness vs Patchway Town

Wick vs Rockleaze Rangers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Berkeley Town vs Charlton Rovers

Bredon vs Brockworth Albion

Cam Bulldogs vs Leonard Stanley

English Bicknor vs Chalford

Harrow Hill vs Woolaston

Longlevens Reserves vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Upton St Leonards vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Whitecroft vs Taverners

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Abbeymead Rovers vs Lydbrook Athletic

Barnwood United vs Bibury

Frampton United Reserves vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Kings Stanley vs FC Lakeside

Smiths Barometrics vs Charfield

Staunton & Corse vs Falcons

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Andoversford

Winchcombe Town vs Lydney Town Reserves

 

Gloucestershire FA Junior Cup North 2nd Round – 14:00 kick offs

Rodborough Old Boys vs Tredworth Tigers

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves vs Whaddon United

Tibberton United vs Kings

Bishops Cleeve A vs Worrall Hill

Taverners Reserves vs Dowty Dynamos

Harrow Hill Reserves vs Old Richians

Viney St Swithins vs Redbrook Rovers

Tewkesbury Town vs Bourton Rovers Reserves

 

Gloucestershire FA Intermediate Cup North 2nd Round – 14:00 kick offs

Cotswold Rangers vs Longhope

Woolaston Reserves vs Kingsway Rovers

Broadwell Amateurs A vs Andoversford Reserves

North NIbley vs Prestbury Rovers Reserves

Leckhampton Rovers vs Tuffley Rovers 3rds

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr