Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 7th September

September is here already and the action keeps coming thick and fast. This weekend sees the next round of the FA Cup, as four of our sides gear up to their First Qualifying Round ties – including Hellenic League side Longlevens for the very first time. 

Elsewhere, Gloucester City will be looking to react to their defeat at Telford in midweek whilst their are home games for Brimscombe & Thrupp, Fairford Town, Lydney Town and Tuffley Rovers in the Hellenic Premier and more.

Check out the full list of games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Cambridge United vs Forest Green Rovers

Cheltenham Town vs Stevenage

 

National League North

Gloucester City vs Darlington

 

FA Cup First Qualifying Round

Cinderford Town vs Bideford

Cirencester Town vs Gosport Borough

Longlevens vs Portland United

Evesham United vs Dorchester Town –  Game Played Sunday 8th September

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Brackley Town Saints

Fairford Town vs Easington Sports

Lydney Town vs Holmer Green

Tuffley Rovers vs Windsor

 

Visit http://www.cornellandcompany.co.uk/ for all of your financial planning and mortgage consultancy needs

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers vs Clanfield

Cheltenham Saracens vs Cirencester Town Development

Newent Town vs Moreton Rangers

Shortwood United vs Malvern Town

Stonehouse Town vs Malmesbury Victoria

 

Gloucestershire County League – Les James Cup

Broadwell Amateurs vs Rockleaze Rangers

Bromley Heath United vs Frampton United

Gala Wilton vs Henbury

Hanham Athletic vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Little Stoke vs Wick

Quedgeley Wanderers vs AEK Boko

Sharpness vs Hardwicke

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Longlevens Reserves vs Harrow Hill – 13:00 kick off

Chalford vs Woolaston

English Bicknor vs Berkeley Town

Leonard Stanley vs Charlton Rovers

Taverners vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Upton St Leonards vs Bredon

Whitecroft vs Cam Bulldogs

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town vs Kings Stanley – 14:00 kick off

Abbeymead Rovers vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Barnwood United vs Smiths Barometrics

Bibury vs Lydbrook Athletic

Falcons vs Stonehouse Town Reserves

Frampton United Reserves vs FC Lakeside

Staunton & Corse vs Charfield

 

North Gloucestershire League Premier Division – 14:30 kick offs

Blakeney vs Whitecroft Reserves

Harrow Hill Reserves vs Westbury United

Howle Hill vs Mushet & Coalway United

Huntley vs Bream Amts

Ruardean Hill Rangers Reserves vs Viney St Swithins

Worrall Hill vs Redmarley

 

Stroud & District League Division One – 14:30 kick offs

Dursley Town vs Rodborough Old Boys

Minchinhampton vs Hardwicke Reserves

Old Richians vs Kingswood

Quedgeley Wanderers Reserves vs Chalford Reserves

Ramblers vs Tetbury Town

Randwick vs Tredworth Tigers

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

Cover Photo with full copyright by Brian Rossiter. Please visit his wonderful albums via Twitter @BrianRossiter1 or Flickr