Gloucestershire sides discover FA Cup, Vase and Trophy opponents

The draws for the 2019/20 FA Cup, Vase and Trophy competitions have all been made this afternoon, with Gloucestershire sides discovering the opponents they will face.

With a whole host of Gloucestershire teams in the competitions, there is certainly a lot of interest in our county.

The draw for the FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round is below, with ties to be played on Saturday 10 August.

Abingdon United v Brimscombe & Thrupp

Slimbridge v Edgware

Tuffley Rovers v North Greenford United

Clanfield 85 v Shortwood United

Fairford Town v Enfield 1893

Newport Pagnell Town v Cheltenham Saracens

Longlevens v Malmesbury Victora

Harefield v Lydney Town

Bishop’s Cleeve v Easington Sports

The draw for the FA Cup Preliminary Round is below, with ties to be played on Saturday 24 August.

Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town

Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic

Abingdon United or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Aylesbury United

Newport Pagnell Town or Cheltenham Saracens v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath

Fairford Town or Enfield 1893 v Hanwell Town

Marlow v Cinderford Town

Dunstable Town or Chipping Sodbury Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United

Bishop’s Cleeve or Easington Sports v Kidlington

Longlevens or Malmesbury Victoria v Northwood

Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United

The draw for the FA Vase First Qualifying Round is below, with ties to be played on Saturday 31 August.

Fairford Town v Abingdon Town

Frimley Green v Lydney Town

Thornbury Town v Cheltenham Saracens

Shortwood United v Tuffley Rovers

The draw for the FA Vase Second Qualifying Round is below, with ties to be played on Saturday 14 September.

Fairford Town or Abingdon Town v Shortwood United or Tuffley Rovers

Wokingham & Emmbrook v Thornbury Town or Cheltenham Saracens or Chipping Sodbury Town

Frimley Green or Lydney Town v Ascot United or Fleet Town

Longlevens v Tytherington Rocks or Newent Town

The draw for the FA Trophy Preliminary round draw is below, with ties to be played on Saturday 28 September.

Cirencester Town v Basingstoke Town or North Leigh

Mangotsfield United or Slimbridge v AFC Totton

Highworth Town v Cinderford Town

Evesham United v Dereham Town or Halesowen Town

READ MORE: Gloucestershire derby on opening day of Southern League season