Gloucestershire Football Fixtures & Results – Easter Weekend *Updated*

The Easter Weekend is upon us. For some leagues this weekend sees the final round of matches of the 2018/19 season and with a lot of divisions this term, there is still an awful lot to play for. 

During the weekend the Hellenic League is having it’s Groundhop Weekend, so there are plenty of games with a whole host of kick off times.

Check out the full list of Easter games below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

Good Friday – 19th April


League Two

Cheltenham Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic

Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Forest Green Rovers

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Longlevens 2-1 Reading City

Lydney Town 2-0 Windsor

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Newent Town 0-1 Cheltenham Saracens

 

Toolstation Western League Premier Division

Shortwood United 0-4 Chipping Sodbury Town

 

Saturday 20th April 


National League South

Truro City 1-2 Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Bideford 2-0 Slimbridge

Blackfield & Langley 4-0 Evesham United

Cinderford Town 5-1 Yate Town

Moneyfields 3-3 Cirencester Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United 2-2 Bishops Cleeve

Flackwell Heath 2-1 Tuffley Rovers

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Easington Sports 1-0 Cirencester Town Development

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Newent Town Reserves 1-2 Woodstock Town

 

Gloucestershire County League 

AEK Boko 1-0 Little Stoke

Hardwicke 2-1 Wick

Henbury 2-0 Stonehouse Town

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Chalford 7-0 Longlevens Reserves

Harrow Hill 1-3 Taverners

Sharpness 3-1 Charlton Rovers

Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1-2 Berkeley Town

Whaddon United 4-0 Leonard Stanley

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Abbeymead Rovers 5-2 English Bicknor

Barnwood United 1-3 FC Lakeside

Smiths Athletic 1-2 Cheltenham Civil Service

Whitecroft 5-0 Bibury

Woolaston 2-2 Lydney Town Reserves

 

Stroud & District League Division One

Kings Stanley 2-4 Charfield

Rodborough Old Boys 1-3 Hardwicke Reserves

Stonehouse Town Reserves H-W Longlevens 3rds – Away side unable to raise a team

Tredworth Tigers 3-1 Old Richians

 

Cheltenham Association Football League Division One 

Tewkesbury Town 1-4 Andoversford

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves 1-2 Southside Star FC

Shurdington Rovers 2-0 Dowty Dynamos

 

Easter Sunday – 21st April

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Brimscombe & Thrupp 4-0 Abingdon United

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Bourton Rovers 3-1 Headington Amateurs

Moreton Rangers 0-1 Adderbury Park

 

Easter Monday – 22nd April


League Two

Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Cambridge United

Morecambe 4-0 Cheltenham Town

 

National League South

Gloucester City 3-2 Chippenham Town

 

Southern League Division One South

Cirencester Town 6-1 Mangotsfield United

Slimbridge 1-3 Cinderford Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve 5-1 Shrivenham

Tuffley Rovers 3-0 Fairford Town

Brackley Town Saints 4-0 Lydney Town

Longlevens 4-1 Binfield

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Thornbury Town vs Newent Town – 18:00 kick off

 

Toolstation Western League Premier Division

Shortwood United 1-7 Bradford Town

 

Gloucestershire County League

Wick 2-0 Henbury

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport