Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 16th February

Love is in the air this Valentine’s week and with a weekend of plenty of Gloucestershire Football upon us, there is no better way to show your love for the local game by going to a match.

First, if you haven’t checked out last weekend’s Butler’s Day Out – you can view it here. 

Now back to this weekend. There are full fixtures at all levels down to the Stroud League, giving you all plenty of variety for a game.

Check out the full list of fixtures below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Forest Green Rovers vs Yeovil Town

Grimsby Town vs Cheltenham Town

 

National League South

Hampton & Richmond vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Bristol Manor Farm vs Cinderford Town

Cirencester Town vs Bideford

Evesham United vs Winchester City

Fleet Town vs Slimbridge

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Brackley Town Saints

Flackwell Heath vs Fairford Town

Longlevens vs Holmer Green

Lydney Town vs Virginia Water

Tuffley Rovers vs Ardley United

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens vs New College Swindon

Newent Town vs Almondsbury

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Adderbury Park vs Moreton Rangers– 14:15 kick off

Bourton Rovers vs Clanfield (85) Development – 14:15 kick off

Abingdon United Development vs Newent Town Reserves

Brimscombe & Thrupp Development vs Woodstock Town

 

Toolstation Western League

Shortwood United vs Wellington

 

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

AEK Boko vs Hanham Athletic

Frampton United vs Rockleaze Rangers

Hardwicke vs Patchway Town

Henbury vs Gala Wilton

Ruardean Hill Rangers vs Wick

Southmead CS Athletic vs Stonehouse Town

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Cam Bulldogs vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Chalford vs Taverners

Charlton Rovers vs Berkeley Town

Longlevens Reserves vs Leonard Stanley

Quedgeley Wanderers vs Harrow Hill

Sharpness vs Brockworth Albion

Upton St Leonards vs FC Barometrics

Whaddon United vs Welland

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town vs Frampton United Reserves – 14:00 kick off

Abbeymead Rovers vs Barnwood United

Bibury vs Lydbrook Athletic

Bredon vs Lydney Town Reserves

Falcons vs Whitecroft

Woolaston vs English Bicknor

 

Stroud & District League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Kings Stanley vs Randwick

Kingswood Reserves vs Dursley Town

Rodborough Old Boys vs Tetbury Town

Stonehouse Town Reserves vs Old Richians

Tredworth Tigers vs Longlevens 3rds

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport