Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 9th February

What a disaster last weekend turned out to be. After a tiny bit of snow all hell broke loose and games were called off for fun. However, we still got a game in after being saved by the Gloucestershire Northern Senior League. This weekend, hopefully we don’t see too many disruptions.

This weekend sees a return to action of every side from the County League up, as well as the rest of the GNSL.

Ryan and Kelsey are on the road this weekend (with a game yet TBC), but we will be watching a Gloucestershire side on the road – which is always exciting.

Check out the full list of fixtures below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Colchester United vs Cheltenham Town

Forest Green Rovers vs Notts County

 

National League South

Gloucester City vs Concord Rangers

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Melksham Town

Slimbridge vs Cirencester Town

Thatcham Town vs Evesham United

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Longlevens

Ascot United vs Tuffley Rovers

Binfield vs Brimscombe & Thrupp

Shrivenham vs Fairford Town

Virginia Water vs Bishops Cleeve

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup

Burnham vs Lydney Town

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Malmesbury Victoria vs Cirencester Town Development

Newent Town vs Almondsbury

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Moreton Rangers vs Woodstock Town – 14:15 kick off

Brimscombe & Thrupp Development vs Bourton Rovers

 

Toolstation Western League

Odd Down (Bath) vs Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Gala Wilton vs Hardwicke

Hanham Athletic vs Frampton United

Little Stoke vs Broadwell Amateurs

Patchway Town vs Lebeq United

Stonehouse Town vs Ruardean Hill Rangers

Wick vs Henbury

Rockleaze Rangers vs Southmead CS Athletic

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Berkeley Town vs Chalford

Brockworth Albion vs Whaddon United

FC Barometrics vs Cam Bulldogs

Harrow Hill vs Longlevens Reserves

Leonard Stanley vs Sharpness

Taverners vs Upton St Leonards

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Welland vs Charlton Rovers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Barnwood United vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Bredon vs Winchcombe Town

Frampton United Reserves vs Bibury

Lydbrook Athletic vs Woolaston

Lydney Town Reserves vs FC Lakeside

Smiths Athletic vs Falcons

Whitecroft vs Abbeymead Rovers

 

Stroud & District League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Charfield vs Tredworth Tigers

Dursley Town vs Rodborough Old Boys

Randwick vs Stonehouse Town Res

 

Stroud League Plate Trophy (Section A) – 14:00 kick offs

Chalford Reserves vs Kingswood Reserves

Tetbury Town vs Old Richians

 

Stroud League Presidents Cup – 14:00 kick off (being played on Sunday 10th February)

Kings Stanley vs Barnwood United

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport