Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 2nd February (Updated)

So the snow hit…hard in some areas. It now sees us have a whole host of games called off in and around the county. We are constantly looking to update our list of fixtures as and when postponements come in. 

Check out the full list of fixtures below.

*All kick offs 15:00 unless stated*

 

League Two

Cheltenham Town P-P Cambridge United

Swindon Town P-P Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Slough Town P-P Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Cirencester Town P-P Larkhall Athletic

Evesham United vs Slimbridge

Street vs Cinderford Town

 

Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United P-P Lydney Town

Bishops Cleeve P-P Holmer Green

Brimscombe & Thrupp P-P Abingdon United

Fairford Town P-P Virginia Water

Longlevens P-P Binfield

Tuffley Rovers P-P Shrivenham

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cheltenham Saracens P-P Kidlington Development

Easington Sports P-P Cirencester Town Development

Thornbury Town P-P Newent Town

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Newent Town Reserves P-P Highworth Town Reserves – 14:15 kick off

Wantage Town Development P-P Moreton Rangers – 14:15 kick off

Bourton Rovers P-P Abingdon United Development

 

Hellenic League Chairmans Challenge Cup Quarter Final

Penn & Tylers Green Development P-P Brimscombe & Thrupp Development – 14:15 kick off

 

Toolstation Western League

Bridgwater Town vs Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League 

Lebeq United P-P Gala Wilton

AEK Boko P-P Little Stoke

Broadwell Amateurs P-P Patchway Town

Hardwicke P-P Wick

Henbury P-P Stonehouse Town

Ruardean Hill Rangers P-P Rockleaze Rangers

Southmead CS Athletic P-P Hanham Athletic

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One

Cam Bulldogs P-P Taverners

Charlton Rovers vs Brockworth Albion

Longlevens Reserves vs Tuffley Rovers Reserves

Quedgeley Wanderers vs FC Barometrics

Sharpness P-P Harrow Hill

Upton St Leonards P-P Chalford

Welland vs Berkeley Town

Whaddon United P-P Leonard Stanley

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two

Winchcombe Town P-P FC Lakeside

Abbeymead Rovers P-P Falcons

Bibury P-P Bredon

Cheltenham Civil Service P-P Whitecroft

English Bicknor vs Smiths Athletic

Lydney Town Reserves vs Barnwood United

Woolaston vs Frampton United Reserves

 

Stroud & District League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Dursley Town vs Randwick

Kings Stanley P-P Charfield

Rodborough Old Boys P-P Hardwicke Reserves

Stonehouse Town Reserves P-P Longlevens 3rds

Tredworth Tigers P-P Old Richians

 

Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport