Gloucestershire Football Results – Saturday 12th January

What a busy week we have had in and around the county, from Gloucester City naming new management to Bishops Cleeve & Henbury booking their place in the GFA County Cup Semi finals and also it was great to finally get back to seeing the future of Gloucestershire football with some U18s action. 

Today saw a few 0-0s scattered around, thankfully not in our game, but there was some great cup action to sink your teeth into in and around the county.

Check out the full list of results below.

League Two

Cheltenham Town 1-3 Tranmere Rovers

Oldham Athletic 0-0 Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Gloucester City 0-0 Hungerford Town

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town 1-1 Cirencester Town

Highworth Town 4-0 Slimbridge

Mangotsfield United 0-0 Evesham United

 

Hellenic League Premier Division 

Bishops Cleeve 1-0 Abingdon United

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Ascot United 3-2 Longlevens 

Windsor 3-0 Cheltenham Saracens

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup

Brackley Town Saints 4-1 Tuffley Rovers

Easington Sports 2-0 Newent Town

Fairford Town 3-0 Penn & Tylers Green

Lydney Town 2-0 Long Crendon

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cirencester Town Development 0-4 Clanfield (85)

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Abingdon United FC Development 5-1 Brimscombe & Thrupp Development

Newent Town Reserves 1-1 Wantage Town Development

 

Toolstation Western League

Cadbury Heath 1-0 Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League 

Broadwell Amateurs 3-1 AEK Boko

Hanham Athletic 0-3 Patchway Town

Hardwicke 3-1 Southmead CS Athletic

Henbury 1-2 Frampton United

Wick 4-2 Gala Wilton

Rockleaze Rangers 3-4 Little Stoke

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One 

Cam Bulldogs 1-5 Berkeley Town

FC Barometrics 1-2 Whaddon United

Harrow Hill 1-0 Welland

Leonard Stanley 0-5 Brockworth Albion

Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2-2 Charlton Rovers

Upton St Leonards P-P Quedgeley Wanderers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two 

Barnwood United 0-2 Woolaston

Bredon 1-2 English Bicknor

Falcons 2-1 Winchcombe Town

Frampton United Reserves 2-0 Lydbrook Athletic

 

GFA Senior Amateur Cup (North) Quarter Finals 

Cheltenham Civil Service 2-5 Bourton Rovers

Longlevens Reserves 1-2 Chalford

Moreton Rangers 3-1 Whitecroft

Smiths Athletic 0-4 Sharpness

 

GFA Junior Cup (North) Quarter Finals

Hardwicke Reserves 3-0 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Minchinhampton 0-2 Kings Stanley

Randwick 6-2 Tredworth Tigers

Tetbury Town 3-1 Charfield


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport