Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 12th January

The games keep coming thick and fast and as we power through to the near mid-point in January the fixtures have a cup feel to them this week. There are cup ties being played at Hellenic League level downwards this weekend and we have you covered. 

It’s GFA Cup Quarter final for some of our Gloucestershire Northern Senior League and Hellenic Division Two West sides, as well as in the Stroud League.

Elsewhere there are Hellenic League Challenge and Supplementary cup ties as well a Gloucestershire derby between Cinderford and Cirencester in the Southern League.

Also, Mike Cook manages Gloucester City for the first time, as they host fellow relegation candidates Hungerford Town, in the National League South.

Check out the full list of scheduled games below.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Tranmere Rovers

Oldham Athletic vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Gloucester City vs Hungerford Town

 

Southern League Division One South

Cinderford Town vs Cirencester Town

Highworth Town vs Slimbridge

Mangotsfield United vs Evesham United

 

Hellenic League Premier Division 

Bishops Cleeve vs Abingdon United

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Ascot United vs Longlevens 

Windsor vs Cheltenham Saracens

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup

Brackley Town Saints vs Tuffley Rovers

Easington Sports vs Newent Town

Fairford Town vs Penn & Tylers Green

Lydney Town vs Long Crendon

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Cirencester Town Development vs Clanfield (85)

 

Hellenic League Division Two West

Abingdon United FC Development vs Brimscombe & Thrupp Development

Newent Town Reserves vs Wantage Town Development

 

Toolstation Western League

Cadbury Heath vs Shortwood United

 

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Broadwell Amateurs vs AEK Boko

Hanham Athletic vs Patchway Town

Hardwicke vs Southmead CS Athletic

Henbury vs Frampton United

Wick vs Gala Wilton

Rockleaze Rangers vs Little Stoke – 15:00 kick off

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Cam Bulldogs vs Berkeley Town

FC Barometrics vs Whaddon United

Harrow Hill vs Welland

Leonard Stanley vs Brockworth Albion

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Charlton Rovers

Upton St Leonards vs Quedgeley Wanderers

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Barnwood United vs Woolaston

Bredon vs English Bicknor

Falcons vs Winchcombe Town

Frampton United Reserves vs Lydbrook Athletic

 

GFA Senior Amateur Cup (North) Quarter Finals – 14:00 kick offs

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Bourton Rovers

Longlevens Reserves vs Chalford

Moreton Rangers vs Whitecroft

Smiths Athletic vs Sharpness

 

GFA Junior Cup (North) Quarter Finals – 14:00 kick offs

Hardwicke Reserves vs Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Minchinhampton vs Kings Stanley

Randwick vs Tredworth Tigers

Tetbury Town vs Charfield


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport