Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 29th December

The year is nearly over and the final round of fixtures for 2018 are here. We are going out in style with the big Gloucestershire derby in League Two, as well as a big away game for Gloucester City and more. 

Elsewhere there are home games for Cirencester Town, Evesham United and Slimbridge in the Southern League as well as Brimscombe & Thrupp in the Hellenic League Cup.

There are also the latest batches of games in the Gloucestershire County League and both divisions of the Gloucestershire Northern Senior League.

Check out the full list of scheduled games below.

*Kick off times 15:00 unless stated*

League Two

Cheltenham Town vs Forest Green Rovers

 

National League South

Torquay United vs Gloucester City

 

Southern League Division One South

Cirencester Town vs Bristol Manor Farm

Evesham United vs Melksham Town

Paulton Rovers vs Cinderford Town

Slimbridge vs Blackfield & Langley

 

Hellenic League Premier Division 

Ascot United vs Longlevens

Reading City vs Bishops Cleeve

Wantage Town vs Lydney Town

Windsor vs Tuffley Rovers

 

Hellenic League Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup

Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Binfield

 

Hellenic League Division One West

Almondsbury vs Cirencester Development

Malmesbury Victoria vs Newent Town

 

Hellenic League Division Two West – 14:00 kick offs

Bourton Rovers vs Shrivenham Development

Newent Town Reserves vs Clanfield Reserves

 

Toolstation Western League

Shortwood United vs Cribbs

 

Gloucestershire County League – 14:00 kick offs

Lebeq United vs Frampton United – 13:00 kick off

Broadwell Amateurs vs Southmead CS Athletic

Hardwicke vs AEK Boko

Henbury vs Ruardean Hill

Stonehouse Town vs Patchway Town

Wick vs Little Stoke

Rockleaze Rangers vs Gala Wilton – 15:00 kick off

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division One – 14:00 kick offs

Berkeley Town vs Quedgeley Wanderers

Cam Bulldogs vs Longlevens Reserves

Chalford vs Whaddon United

Harrow Hill vs Leonard Stanley

Taverners vs Charlton Rovers

Tuffley Rovers Reserves vs Brockworth Albion

Upton St Leonards vs Sharpness

 

Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division Two – 14:00 kick offs

Barnwood United vs English Bicknor

Bredon vs Frampton United Reserves

Cheltenham Civil Service vs Winchcombe Town

FC Lakeside vs Lydbrook Athletic

Falcons vs Woolaston


Share your pictures and thoughts on the game you go to via Twitter @SevernSport

One thought on “Gloucestershire Football Fixtures – Saturday 29th December

Comments are closed.